Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

TATOO LICENSE TEST NYC EXAM

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
20
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
12-10-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

TATOO LICENSE TEST NYC EXAM

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

TATOO LICENSE TEST NYC EXAM LATEST REAL EXAM
100 QUESTIONS AND CORRECT ANSWERS|AGRADE
If found material for underwriting, a misrepresentation

a)
Does not affect either of the parties.
b)
Must have been in writing to affect a contract.
c)
Can void a contract.
d)
May be withdrawn. - ANSWER: D

Every long-term care insurer in California must submit to the Commissioner a list of
all agents or other insurer representatives authorized to solicit individual consumers
for the sale of long-term care insurance. These submitted agent lists must be
updated at least

a)
Monthly
b)
Quarterly
c)
Annually
d)
Semiannually - ANSWER: A

Which nonforfeiture option has the highest amount of insurance protection?

a)
Conversion
b)
Decreasing Term
c)
Reduced Paid-up
d)
Extended Term - ANSWER: C

Acting as an agent for a nonadmitted insurer (unless a surplus line broker) is
considered a/an

a)
Class A violation.
b)
Unfair trade practice.

,c)
Misdemeanor.
d)
Felony. - ANSWER: D

What is the term for a sales campaign conducted through the mail?

a)
Direct-mail
b)
Mass marketing
c)
Advertising
d)
Direct-response - ANSWER: A

Which of the following is a generic consumer publication that explains life insurance
in general terms in order to assist the applicant in the decision-making process?

a)
Policy Summary
b)
Illustrations
c)
Buyer's Guide
d)
Insurance Index - ANSWER: A

The policyowner wants to make sure that upon his death, the life policy will pay a
portion of the proceeds annually to his spouse, but that the principal will be paid to
their children when they reach a certain age. Which settlement option should the
policyowner choose?

a)
Fixed amount option
b)
Interest only option
c)
Life income with period certain
d)
Joint and survivor - ANSWER: A

Which of the following individuals must have insurable interest in the insured?

a)
Producer
b)

, Policyowner
c)
Beneficiary
d)
Actuary - ANSWER: A

An intentional or unintentional concealment entitles the affected party to which of
the following?

a)
Estoppel.
b)
Waiver of concealed conditions.
c)
Subrogation of a contract.
d)
Rescission of a contract. - ANSWER: C

All of the following are true regarding the guaranteed insurability rider EXCEPT

a)
The insured may purchase additional coverage at the attained age.
b)
The insured may purchase additional insurance up to the amount specified in the
base policy.
c)
It allows the insured to purchase additional amounts of insurance without proving
insurability only at specified dates or events.
d)
This rider is available to all insureds with no additional premium. - ANSWER: C

Which of the following is true regarding the insurance amount in a credit life policy?

a)
Creditor may insure the debtor for an unlimited amount of coverage.
b)
Allowable amount of coverage is determined by the State Insurance Commissioner.
c)
The amount of coverage can be greater than the amount owed.
d)
Creditor can only insure the debtor for the amount owed. - ANSWER: B

All of the following are examples of risk retention EXCEPT

a)
Self-insurance.
b)

Gekoppeld boek

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
12 oktober 2024
Aantal pagina's
20
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$18.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
morrismuriithi009
3.0
(1)

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
morrismuriithi009 Teachme2-tutor
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
1
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
760
Laatst verkocht
6 maanden geleden

3.0

1 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen