Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

D320 - Managing Cloud Security Exam/ 700 Questions with Correct Answers.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
201
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
10-11-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

D320 - Managing Cloud Security Exam/ 700 Questions with Correct Answers. Which phase of the cloud data life cycle requires adherence to export and import restrictions, including Export Administration Regulations (EAR) and the Wassenaar Arrangement? A) Create B) Share C) Use D) Destroy - Answer: B Why is the striping method of storing data used in most redundant array of independent disks (RAID) configurations? A) It prevents outages and attacks from occurring in a cloud environment. B) It prevents data from being recovered once it is destroyed using crypto-shredding. C) It allows data to be safely distributed and stored in a common centralized location. D) It allows efficient data recovery as even if one drive fails, other drives fill in the missing data. - Answer: D What is the purpose of egress monitoring tools? A) They are used to convert a given set of data or information into a different value. B) They are used to prevent data from going outside the control of an organization. C) They are used to create data during the Create phase of the cloud data life cycle. D) They are used to remove data during the Destroy phase of the cloud data life cycle. - Answer: B

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
D320 - Managing Cloud Security
Vak
D320 - Managing Cloud Security

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

D320 - Managing Cloud Security Exam/ 700
Questions with Correct Answers.
Which phase of the cloud data life cycle requires adherence to export and import restrictions,
including Export Administration Regulations (EAR) and the Wassenaar Arrangement?


A) Create
B) Share
C) Use
D) Destroy - Answer: B


Why is the striping method of storing data used in most redundant array of independent disks
(RAID) configurations?


A) It prevents outages and attacks from occurring in a cloud environment.
B) It prevents data from being recovered once it is destroyed using crypto-shredding.


Page 1 of 201

,C) It allows data to be safely distributed and stored in a common centralized location.
D) It allows efficient data recovery as even if one drive fails, other drives fill in the missing data. -
Answer: D


What is the purpose of egress monitoring tools?


A) They are used to convert a given set of data or information into a different value.
B) They are used to prevent data from going outside the control of an organization.
C) They are used to create data during the Create phase of the cloud data life cycle.
D) They are used to remove data during the Destroy phase of the cloud data life cycle. - Answer:
B


A company is looking at different types of cloud storage options. One of the threats to cloud
storage that the company foresees is the possibility of losing forensic artifacts in the event of an
incident response investigation.


Which type of cloud storage has the highest risk of losing forensic artifacts in the event of an
incident response investigation?


A) File-based
B) Long-term
C) Block
D) Ephemeral - Answer: D


A manager is made aware of a customer complaint about how an application developed by the
company collects personal and environmental information from the devices it is installed on.


Which document should the manager refer to in order to determine if the company has
properly disclosed information about what data it collects from this application's users?


Page 2 of 201

,A) Retention policy
B) Breach notification
C) Privacy notice
D) Denial of service - Answer: C


An organization needs to store passwords in a database securely. The data should not be
available to system administrators.
Which technique should the organization use?


A) Encryption
B) Hashing
C) Encoding
D) Masking - Answer: B


A company is looking to ensure that the names of individuals in its data in the cloud are not
revealed in the event of a data breach, as the data is sensitive and classified.
Which data masking technique should the company use to prevent attackers from identifying
individuals in the event of a data breach?


A) Crypto-shredding
B) Degaussing
C) Anonymization
D) Randomization - Answer: C


An organization needs to quickly identify the document owner in a shared network folder.
Which technique should the organization use to meet this goal?


A) Labeling
B) Classification


Page 3 of 201

, C) Mapping
D) Categorization - Answer: A


An organization plans to introduce a new data standard and wants to ensure that system
inventory data will be efficiently discovered and processed.
Which type of data should the organization use to meet this goal?


A) Structured
B) Semi-structured
C) Annotated
D) Mapped - Answer: A


An organization implemented an information rights management (IRM) solution to prevent
critical data from being copied without permission and a cloud backup solution to ensure that
the critical data is protected from storage failures.


Which IRM challenge will the organization need to address?


A) Jurisdictional conflicts
B) Agent conflicts
C) Replication restrictions
D) Execution restrictions - Answer: C


A data center engineer is tasked with the destruction of data on solid-state drives (SSDs). The
engineer must ensure that the data is not able to be retrieved.


Which data destruction action should the engineer take to meet this goal?


A) Overwriting
B) Crypto-shredding
Page 4 of 201

Geschreven voor

Instelling
D320 - Managing Cloud Security
Vak
D320 - Managing Cloud Security

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
10 november 2024
Aantal pagina's
201
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$15.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Pronurse1 Alabama State University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
2527
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
64
Documenten
3433
Laatst verkocht
2 maanden geleden
passionate tutor

I am passionate and reliable in my work as a tutor, for all your assignments and questions on Various subjects, please don't hesitate to reach out to me. May you Prosper in your field of studies.

4.2

601 beoordelingen

5
313
4
164
3
89
2
24
1
11

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen