Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

INF3705 Boom Part1

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
7
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
25-11-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

A fundamental requirement of scaling agile method is to? A. allow customer involvement B. keep customer involved C. embrace change D. integrate them with plan driven approaches - answer-d A model-driven engineering is an approach to..........? A. Systems analysis B. Enterprise Architecture C. Systems architecture D. Software development - answer-d A prototype is an early version of a software system that is used to? A. implement concepts B. replicates concepts C. demonstrate concepts D. finalize concepts - answer-c A software architecture is a description of how a software system is .............? A. Developed B. organised C. Designed D. Implemented - answer-b A software architecture is a description of how a software system is .............? A. organised B. Implemented C. Designed D. Developed - answer-a Agile approach to software development consists of design and implementation to be? A. ventral activities to the software design phase B. central activities in the software process C. part of the final products D. part of the development process - answer-b Architecture patterns are a means of ............... knowledge about generic system architectures. A. Recycling B. Reusing C. Redeveloping D. reproducing - answer-b Architectures may be documented from several different perspective or .............? A. Ideology B. Development C. View D. Analysis - answer-c Development testing includes units testing in which you test.......... objects and methods? A. Collective B. Developed C. Designed D. Individual - answer-d Incremental development has three major advantages over waterfall model. Which of the following doesn't form part of the major advantage ? A. The early delivery and development of useful software B. The easy way to get customer feedback C. The cost of implements D. The system structure that tends to degrades new increments - answer-d Model of the new system are used during requirement engineering to? A. Help clarify what the existing system does B. help to explain the proposed requirements to other system stakeholder C. help to keep he focus on the stakeholder's discussion D. help with external perspective - answer-b Model of the new system are used during requirement engineering to? A. Help clarify what the existing system does B. help with external perspective C. help to keep he focus on the stakeholder's discussion D. help to explain the proposed requirements to other system stakeholder - answer-d Re-factoring, making small programs change that preserve.........., can be thought of preventative maintenance? A. availability B. Malfunctionality C. Functionality D. maintainability - answer-c Re-factoring, making small programs change that preserve.........., can be thought of preventative maintenance? A. Functionality B. Malfunctionality C. availability D. maintainability - answer-a Scenario testing is useful because it replicates the ............. use of the system? A. Experimental B. Typical C. Testing D. Practical - answer-d Software design and implementation are ................ activities. A. Same B. Interdependent C. Interleaved D. Different - answer-c Software engineering is a special process with requirements design, implementation and ......... going on throughout the lifetime of the system? A. Iteration B. Evaluations C. Testing D. Modelling - answer-c Software engineering is a special process with requirements design, implementation and ......... going on throughout the lifetime of the system? A. Modelling B. Testing C. Evaluations D. Iteration - answer-b Software engineering is an engineering discipline that is concerned with? A. All aspects of software development B. Only software design and development C. Agility software development D. System development life cycle - answer-a Software engineering is an engineering discipline that is concerned with? A. System development life cycle B. Agility software development C. Only software design and development D. All aspects of software development - answer-d Software reengineering is concerned with restructuring and ................... Software in order to make it easier to understand and change? A. Re-designing B. Re-developing C. Re-integrating D. Redocumenting - answer-d Software reengineering is concerned with restructuring and ................... Software in order to make it easier to understand and change? A. Re-developing B. Re-integrating C. Redocumenting D. Re-designing - answer-c Some of the guidelines for interface testing are? A. message passing interface B. procedural interface C. share memory interfaces D. use stress testing - answer-d Test-first development approach is an approach to development whereby tests are written before the code to be.........? A. run B. executed C. tested D. Debugging - answer-c Test-first development approach is an approach to development whereby tests are written before the code to be.........? A. tested B. Debugging C. executed D. run - answer-a The aims of requirement elicitation process are to? A. understanding requirement classification B. understanding the work that stakeholders do C. understanding the requirements discovery process D. understanding the work that system developers do - answer-b The aims of requirement elicitation process are to? A. understanding the work that stakeholders do B. understanding the requirements discovery process C. understanding the work that system developers do D. understanding requirement classification - answer-a The process of object oriented design includes activities to? A. to implement system architecture B. to design a system architecture C. to educate people about open source D. to documents the entire system architecture - answer-b The

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
INF3705 Boom Part1
Vak
INF3705 Boom Part1

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

INF3705 BOOM PART1
A fundamental requirement of scaling agile method is to?
A. allow customer involvement
B. keep customer involved
C. embrace change
D. integrate them with plan driven approaches - answer-d

A model-driven engineering is an approach to..........?
A. Systems analysis
B. Enterprise Architecture
C. Systems architecture
D. Software development - answer-d

A prototype is an early version of a software system that is used to?
A. implement concepts
B. replicates concepts
C. demonstrate concepts
D. finalize concepts - answer-c

A software architecture is a description of how a software system is .............?
A. Developed
B. organised
C. Designed
D. Implemented - answer-b

A software architecture is a description of how a software system is .............?
A. organised
B. Implemented
C. Designed
D. Developed - answer-a

Agile approach to software development consists of design and implementation to be?
A. ventral activities to the software design phase
B. central activities in the software process
C. part of the final products
D. part of the development process - answer-b

Architecture patterns are a means of ............... knowledge about generic system architectures.
A. Recycling
B. Reusing
C. Redeveloping
D. reproducing - answer-b

Architectures may be documented from several different perspective or .............?
A. Ideology
B. Development
C. View
D. Analysis - answer-c

, Development testing includes units testing in which you test.......... objects and methods?
A. Collective
B. Developed
C. Designed
D. Individual - answer-d

Incremental development has three major advantages over waterfall model. Which of the
following doesn't form part of the major advantage ?
A. The early delivery and development of useful software
B. The easy way to get customer feedback
C. The cost of implements
D. The system structure that tends to degrades new increments - answer-d

Model of the new system are used during requirement engineering to?
A. Help clarify what the existing system does
B. help to explain the proposed requirements to other system stakeholder
C. help to keep he focus on the stakeholder's discussion
D. help with external perspective - answer-b

Model of the new system are used during requirement engineering to?
A. Help clarify what the existing system does
B. help with external perspective
C. help to keep he focus on the stakeholder's discussion
D. help to explain the proposed requirements to other system stakeholder - answer-d

Re-factoring, making small programs change that preserve.........., can be thought of
preventative maintenance?
A. availability
B. Malfunctionality
C. Functionality
D. maintainability - answer-c

Re-factoring, making small programs change that preserve.........., can be thought of
preventative maintenance?
A. Functionality
B. Malfunctionality
C. availability
D. maintainability - answer-a

Scenario testing is useful because it replicates the ............. use of the system?
A. Experimental
B. Typical
C. Testing
D. Practical - answer-d

Software design and implementation are ................ activities.
A. Same
B. Interdependent
C. Interleaved
D. Different - answer-c

Geschreven voor

Instelling
INF3705 Boom Part1
Vak
INF3705 Boom Part1

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
25 november 2024
Aantal pagina's
7
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$10.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
TOPDOCTOR Abacus College, Oxford
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
10
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
5
Documenten
3395
Laatst verkocht
6 maanden geleden
TOPGRADER!!

Looking for relevant and updated study material to help you ace your exams? TOPTIERGRADES has your back!!! I have essential exams, test-banks, study bites, assignments all graded A+, Have Complete solutions, and are updated regularly. Please feel free to message me if you are looking for a specific test bank that is not listed on my profile or want a test bank or exam sent to you directly as google doc link. In the event that any of the materials have an issue, please let me know and I\'ll do my best to resolve it or provide an alternative. Thank You & All The Very BEST!!!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
5.0

1 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen