Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

P&C Sample Test 1 Emily's Book

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
16
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
08-12-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

P&C Sample Test 1 Emily's Book

Instelling
P&C
Vak
P&C

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

P&C Sample Test 1 Emily's Book

temporary insurance is effected through:
a. binders
b. endorsements
c. riders
d. waivers - Precise Answer ✔✔a


all of the following are part of the insurance contract EXCEPT:
a. declarations
b. waiver
c. exclusions
d. definitions - Precise Answer ✔✔b


any insurance wherein payment by the insurer will be paid directly to the insured or other named interests
is called:
a. liability insurance
b. specific insurance
c. casualty insurance
d. property insurance - Precise Answer ✔✔d


the contract where the obligation of the insurer to perform may be conditioned upon the insured satisfying
certain conditions is called:
a. indemnity contract
b. conditional contract
c. contract of adhesion
d. personal contact - Precise Answer ✔✔b


the contract wherein the parties are of unequal bargaining power and one party cannot negotiate the terms
and has to take the offer as made is called:

,a. conditional contract
b. personal contract
c. contract of adhesion
d. indemnity contract - Precise Answer ✔✔c


the contract where one person should not profit from the response by the policy is called:
a. personal contract
b. indemnity contract
c. conditional contract
d. contract of adhesion - Precise Answer ✔✔b


what must exist at the time of loss?
a. lender interests
b. proximate cause
c. insurable interests
d. coinsurance - Precise Answer ✔✔c


a contingency that may cause a loss is called
a. a peril
b. a hazard
c. a loss
d. a cause - Precise Answer ✔✔a


the following are supplementary payments under the personal auto policy except:
a. loss of earnings up to 200 per day
b. bail bonds up to 300
c. interest accruing after judgements
d. premiums on appeal bonds - Precise Answer ✔✔b

, the part of the PAP policy that provides coverage for bodily injury for a accident caused by a driver
without liability or with liability limits that do not cover the insured's damages is called:
a. medical payments
b. liability
c. uninsured motorist
d. collision - Precise Answer ✔✔c


Part D-Damage to Your Auto pays claims by:
a. paying the ACV or cost to repair
b. using the coinsurance formula
c. paying 80% of the repair cost
d. paying the ACV up to the limit stated in the policy - Precise Answer ✔✔a


all of the following are eligible for the PAP policy except:
a. individuals
b. related persons
c. corporations
d. unrelated persons who reside together - Precise Answer ✔✔c


when workers compensation benefits are payable, how is the Part B-Medical Payments applied?
a. MP are excess over WC
b. on a pro rata basis
c. WC is excess over MP
d. MP is excluded if WC benefits are payable - Precise Answer ✔✔d


How does Part D-Damage to Your Auto apply to a nonowned auto?
a. the broadest coverage applicable on your covered auto
b. does not cover nonowned
c. non owned is covered under Part C
d. applies if used by the NI's only - Precise Answer ✔✔a

Geschreven voor

Instelling
P&C
Vak
P&C

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
8 december 2024
Aantal pagina's
16
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$16.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
ExamVerse Southern New Hampshire University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
530
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
439
Documenten
6281
Laatst verkocht
2 weken geleden

3.6

105 beoordelingen

5
48
4
17
3
13
2
9
1
18

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen