Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CEA201 Exam Questions With Correct Answers A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
7
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
04-01-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

CEA201 Exam Questions With Correct Answers A+ . Another word for the CPU is... A. Executer B. Microprocessor C. Microchip D. Decoder - AnswerB Which was an early mainframe computer? A. ENIAC B. UNIC C. BRAINIA D. FUNTRIA - AnswerA Which of the following is not a programming language? A. Basic B. Java C. Turing D. C# - AnswerC What is RISC? A. Remodeled Interface System Computer B. Remote Intranet Secured Connection C. Runtime Instruction Set Compiler D. Reduced Instruction Set Computer - AnswerD The ultimate goal of a compiler is to, A. Reduce the clock cycles for a programming task. B. Reduce the size of the object code. C. Be versatile. D. Be able to detect even the smallest of errors. - AnswerA what is a GPU? A. Grouped Processing Unit B. Graphics Processing Unit C. Graphical Performance Utility D. Graphical Portable Unit - AnswerB ©Jason McConnel 2025 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Compact discs, (according to the original CD specifications) hold how many minutes of music? A. 74 mins B. 56 mins C. 60 mins D. 90 mins - AnswerD Which parameter of computer determines its power to do various operations on data items A. Instruction set B. Memory size C. Assembly language D. Application language - AnswerB Every instruction cycle consists of A. Fetch Cycle B. Execute Cycle C. Both A & B D. Only B - AnswerC Instruction for computer should specify A. What operation to be performed B. Where to fetch the operands C. Store result address D. Address of instruction to be fetched E. All of the above F. Only 1 ,2, 3 - AnswerE Which types of programmers should be aware of instruction set architecture. A. Application Programmer B. System Programmer C. Compiler Designer D. HLL Programmers E. None of them - AnswerB A basic instruction that can be interpreted by computer has A. Operand and opcode B. Decoder and Accumulator C. Sequence register and decoder D. None of the above - AnswerA Hardware devices that are not part of the main computer system and are often added later to the system.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Cea201
Vak
Cea201

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

©Jason McConnel 2025 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.




CEA201 Exam Questions With Correct
Answers A+


. Another word for the CPU is...
A. Executer B. Microprocessor
C. Microchip D. Decoder - Answer✔B
Which was an early mainframe computer?
A. ENIAC B. UNIC
C. BRAINIA D. FUNTRIA - Answer✔A
Which of the following is not a programming language?
A. Basic B. Java
C. Turing D. C# - Answer✔C
What is RISC?
A. Remodeled Interface System Computer
B. Remote Intranet Secured Connection
C. Runtime Instruction Set Compiler
D. Reduced Instruction Set Computer - Answer✔D
The ultimate goal of a compiler is to,
A. Reduce the clock cycles for a programming task.
B. Reduce the size of the object code.
C. Be versatile.
D. Be able to detect even the smallest of errors. - Answer✔A
what is a GPU?
A. Grouped Processing Unit B. Graphics Processing Unit
C. Graphical Performance Utility D. Graphical Portable Unit - Answer✔B

, ©Jason McConnel 2025 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Compact discs, (according to the original CD specifications) hold how many
minutes of music?
A. 74 mins B. 56 mins
C. 60 mins D. 90 mins - Answer✔D
Which parameter of computer determines its power to do various operations
on data items
A. Instruction set B. Memory size
C. Assembly language D. Application language - Answer✔B
Every instruction cycle consists of
A. Fetch Cycle B. Execute Cycle
C. Both A & B D. Only B - Answer✔C
Instruction for computer should specify
A. What operation to be performed
B. Where to fetch the operands
C. Store result address
D. Address of instruction to be fetched
E. All of the above
F. Only 1 ,2, 3 - Answer✔E
Which types of programmers should be aware of instruction set architecture.
A. Application Programmer
B. System Programmer
C. Compiler Designer
D. HLL Programmers
E. None of them - Answer✔B
A basic instruction that can be interpreted by computer has
A. Operand and opcode B. Decoder and Accumulator
C. Sequence register and decoder D. None of the above - Answer✔A
Hardware devices that are not part of the main computer system and are often added later to the
system.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Cea201
Vak
Cea201

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
4 januari 2025
Aantal pagina's
7
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$10.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
StarGuide Liberty University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
21
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
2588
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
FIRST CLASS GALORE

Accurate Exam Study Materials.Verified And Updated By Professionals.

4.3

4 beoordelingen

5
1
4
3
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen