Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

SWE201c Exam Solved Correctly To Score A+ 2025

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
37
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
31-01-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

SWE201c Exam Solved Correctly To Score A+ 2025

Instelling
SWE201c
Vak
SWE201c

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

SWE201c Exam Solved Correctly To
Score A+ 2025
Which of the following software development models can best respond to requirements
changes?
CORRECT ANSWERS

A. The V-model
B. The Waterfall model
C. Agile models CORRECT ANSWERS C

In which of the following software development models are the software development
activities performed sequentially rather than in iterations?

A. Agile models
B. The Waterfall model CORRECT ANSWERS B

Which is the right description about the requirement specification process?

A. Requirement specification is a process to design the solution to the problem.
B. Requirement specification is a process that identifies and specifies the problem and
possible solutions to the problem.
C. Requirement specification is a process to identify and specify the problem to solve.
D. Requirement specification is a process of solving the requirements. CORRECT
ANSWERS C

A constraint to only use Microsoft Project during the system development is a non-
functional requirement. CORRECT ANSWERS True

Which of the following are non-functional requirements:

A. Some product requirements, like using a specific encryption protocol, are non-
functional requirements.
B. Organization requirements imposed by the company, like a specific coding style, are
non-functional requirements.
C. External requirements imposed by external organization, like using a specific
development style, are non-functional requirements.
D. All of the above. CORRECT ANSWERS D

WRSPM stands for:

A. Wide, Requirement, Software, Planning and Model.
B. World, Requirement, Specification, Program and Machine.
C. None of the above. CORRECT ANSWERS B

,Looking at the difference between user requirements and system specifications in the
ATM example, we know that swiping the card and prompting for a PIN are
requirements, while reading the card details and a 4-digit PIN are specifications.
CORRECT ANSWERS True

The purpose of the WRSPM model is to ensure that:

A. Specifications meet the requirements.
B. Requirements meet specifications.
C. None of the above. CORRECT ANSWERS A

A subsystem in an architecture must:

A. be created separately and can operate individually.
B. have business value.
C. be integrated with one another or with existing subsystems.
D. All of the above. CORRECT ANSWERS D

Partitioning of a large system into smaller subsystems helps the buy-or-build decision
because we can examine each subsystem and reason about possible buy-or-build
options for each. CORRECT ANSWERS True

A UNIX program where the output of one program is the input of another, is an example
of which of the software architecture models below:

A. Pipe-and-Filter Model.
B. Event-based Model.
C. Layered Model.
D. Client-Server Model.
E. Blackboard Model. CORRECT ANSWERS A

An online banking system is best modeled by:

A. Pipe-and-Filter Model.
B. Blackboard Model.
C. Client-Server Model.
D. Event-based Model. CORRECT ANSWERS C

A vehicle identification and tracking system, where each moving vehicle is tracked and
monitored through a shared program, is best modeled by:

A. Pipe-and-Filter Model.
B. Blackboard Model.
C. Layer Model
D. Client-Server Model

,E. Event-based Model CORRECT ANSWERS B

The difference between subsystems and modules are:

A. Subsystems can independently comprise the business logic by itself while modules
can't.
B. Subsystems can communicate with other subsystems while modules cannot
communicate with other modules.
C. All of the above. CORRECT ANSWERS A

Software architecture concerns itself with both estimation and quality but not
partitioning. CORRECT ANSWERS False

Which of the following is considered the most difficult in the software development
process?

A. Accurately identifying user needs
B. Developing a Java program to meet the designed solution
C. Determining the accurate market price for the finished product
D. Testing the solution with users CORRECT ANSWERS A

What is a Requirements Specification?

A. A process, how the requirements are written (specified)
B. A product, a written specification of the requirements
C. Both
D. Neither CORRECT ANSWERS C

Based on the NASA statistics on budget and schedule overrun vs. time spent on
requirements process, what is the recommended amount of time to spend on the
requirements stage?

A. 0% of the total time spent on the project
B. 5-10% of the total time spent on the project
C. 20% of the total time spent on the project
D. The same amount as you expect to spend on testing. CORRECT ANSWERS B

Which of the following matches the terms to the correct definition?

A. Requirements - user needs in user language; Specification - solution properties
designed to solve problem
B. Requirements - solution properties designed to solve problem; Specification - user
needs in user language CORRECT ANSWERS A

Which of these is a user requirement?

, A. Allow an authorized user to post a message of no more than 136 characters to the
Facebook POST API
B. Use the MariaDB database for internal data persistance
C. Retry posting the message up to 3 times every 5 minutes if the post is rejected by the
server
D. Allow the user to post a message to Facebook CORRECT ANSWERS D

Which of the following is NOT an example of a non-functional requirement.

A. The messages between the client and server shall be in YAML 1.2 format.
B. The user shall be able to select the course number.
C. Communication between the client and server will be expressed in EBCDIC
endoding.
D. The developing team shall use the spiral model of software development lifecycle.
CORRECT ANSWERS B

What element(s) of the WRSPM model belong in the system (including the overlap
between environment and system)?

A. S
B. W,R,S
C. S,P,M
D. S,P
E. W
F. R,S
G. W,R
H. R,S,P
I. P,M
J. M CORRECT ANSWERS C

Which of these is proper definition of software architecture?

A. integrating small systems with no individual business value into larger ones
B. partitioning large systems into smaller ones that can be created seperately, have
individual business value, and can be easily integrated
C. planning and pricing the resources involved with developing a large-scale software
system, including presenting such plans and budgets to senior level executives for
funding
D. all of the above CORRECT ANSWERS B

Which of the following models is best suited for a system with significant shared data
that needs to be shared across a variety of components or sub-systems, somewhat like
global variables, but with better data integrity?

A. pipe-and-filter
B. layered

Geschreven voor

Instelling
SWE201c
Vak
SWE201c

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
31 januari 2025
Aantal pagina's
37
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$18.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
ElevatedExcellence Exam
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
924
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
504
Documenten
18336
Laatst verkocht
7 uur geleden
GETSOCIO EDUCATION

We have launched our assignments at a very reasonable price so that every student can enjoy its features. Our new method is gathering quite a positive feedback from the students, and many of our alumnus are fully satisfied with it. We would be glad if you purchase from us. THANK YOU!!

3.8

175 beoordelingen

5
79
4
36
3
29
2
10
1
21

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen