Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

IAHSS ADVANCED OFFICER CERTIFICATION A+ GRADED QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
28
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
21-03-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

IAHSS ADVANCED OFFICER CERTIFICATION A+ GRADED QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS What are the two most important aspects of a successful security program? a. Assist law enforcement and identifying known criminals b. Patrol and crime prevention c. Crime prevention and risk assessment d. Security awareness and crime prevention - CORRECT ANS d. Security awareness and crime prevention Why is crime analysis important? - CORRECT ANS It helps security monitor the level and types of crime and seasonal fluctuations. How does environmental design promote a safer environment? - CORRECT ANS Design areas with: CPTED Clear sight lines Appropriate lighting Unambiguous sinage Sprinkler heads must not have any obstruction or storage within _____ inches of the sprinkler head: a. 12 b. 16 c. 18 d. 20 - CORRECT ANS c. 18 What agency requires Hazard Surveillance Rounds? a. Occupational Safety Health Association (OSHA) b. The Joint Commission (TJC) c. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) d. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) - CORRECT ANS b. The Joint Commission What are the two categories of safety and securities inspections? a. Surveillance surveys and security surveys b. Hazard inspections and security rounds c. Hazard surveillance rounds and security surveys d. Surveillance rounds and hazard surveillance surveys - CORRECT ANS c. Hazard surveillance rounds and security surveys

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

IAHSS ADVANCED OFFICER
CERTIFICATION A+ GRADED
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

What are the two most important aspects of a successful security program?
a. Assist law enforcement and identifying known criminals
b. Patrol and crime prevention
c. Crime prevention and risk assessment
d. Security awareness and crime prevention - CORRECT ANS d. Security awareness
and crime prevention

Why is crime analysis important? - CORRECT ANS It helps security monitor the level
and types of crime and seasonal fluctuations.

How does environmental design promote a safer environment? - CORRECT ANS
Design areas with:
CPTED
Clear sight lines
Appropriate lighting
Unambiguous sinage

Sprinkler heads must not have any obstruction or storage within _____ inches of the
sprinkler head:
a. 12
b. 16
c. 18
d. 20 - CORRECT ANS c. 18

What agency requires Hazard Surveillance Rounds?
a. Occupational Safety Health Association (OSHA)
b. The Joint Commission (TJC)
c. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
d. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) - CORRECT ANS b. The Joint Commission

What are the two categories of safety and securities inspections?
a. Surveillance surveys and security surveys
b. Hazard inspections and security rounds
c. Hazard surveillance rounds and security surveys
d. Surveillance rounds and hazard surveillance surveys - CORRECT ANS c. Hazard
surveillance rounds and security surveys

,Hazard Surveillance Round inspections are reported to:
a. Occupational Safety Health Association (OSHA)
b. The Supervisor of the facility
c. The Joint Commission (TJC)
d. The safety committee of the healthcare organization - CORRECT ANS d. The safety
committee of the healthcare organization

Patient care buildings and satellite health centers require Hazard Surveillance Round
inspections:
a. Once per year
b. Twice per year
c. Every two years
d. Every three years - CORRECT ANS c. Twice per year

Non-patient care buildings and exterior grounds require Hazard Surveillance Round
inspections:
a. Once per year
b. Twice per year
c. Every two years
d. None of the above - CORRECT ANS a. Once per year

The five-step approach to crime analysis is:
a. Gather, Collate, Analyze, Separate, Evaluate feedback
b. Collect, Collate, Analyze, Disseminate, Gather/Evaluate feedback
c. Collect, Evaluate, Collate, Disseminate, Gather feedback
collect, Collate, Analyze, Gather/Evaluate feedback - CORRECT ANS b. Collect,
Collate, Analyze, Disseminate, Gather/Evaluate feedback

Crime analysis data reports should be presented to the institutional safety committee
how often?
a. Quarterly
b. Bi-Annually
c. Annually
d. Never - CORRECT ANS a. Quarterly

Healthcare facilities that provide _______ customer service motivate customers to tell
others about these organizations.
a. Respectful
b. Adequate
c. Knowledgeable
d. Excellent - CORRECT ANS d. Excellent

Process improvements in customer service can be measured how?
a. Surveys
b. Monitoring performance
c. Benchmarking

, d. All of the above - CORRECT ANS d. All of the above

_______ can be an excellent way to measure customer service and improve
performance:
a. Surveys
b. Feedback
c. Employee complaints
d. Phone call monitoring - CORRECT ANS b. Feedback

______ is an element in improving customer service:
a. Identifying customers
b. Attitude
c. Communication
d. Training
e. All of the above - CORRECT ANS e. All of the above

Communication is ________________:
a. 93% body language, 7% words
b. 50% non-verbal, 50% verbal
c. 80% verbal, 20% gesture
d. 75% verbal, 20% gestures and tone of voice - CORRECT ANS a. 93% body
language, 7% words

Customer retention is __________ times less expensive than attracting new customers.
a. 2 to 3
b. 5 to 6
c. 7 to 9
d. 10 to 12 - CORRECT ANS b. 5 to 6

Satisfied customers on average tell _________ other people about their positive
experience at a healthcare facility.
a. 1 to 2
b. 2 to 3
c. 4 to 5
d. 6 to 7 - CORRECT ANS c. 4 to 5

How many healthcare organizations have earned the Plane tree organization's
designation as a 'patient-centered hospital'?
a. Less than 100
b. Less than 115
c. More than 125
d. More than 200 - CORRECT ANS c. more than 125

What are the four elements of the "Fish" philosophy? - CORRECT ANS 1. Choose your
attitude
2. Play

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
21 maart 2025
Aantal pagina's
28
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$21.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
irungugithinji

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
irungugithinji Student
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
-
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
58
Laatst verkocht
-

0.0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen