Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Salesforce Admin Certification Exam 2024 with 100% correct answers 2025

Beoordeling
4.0
(2)
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
36
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
07-04-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

Salesforce Admin Certification Exam 2024 with 100% correct answers 2025

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Salesforce Admin Certification Exam 2024 u u u uu




with 100% correct answers
u u u u




1. When working on opportunities, sales representatives at
u u u u u u u




Universal Containers need to understand how their peers have successfully managed other opportunities
u u u u u u u u u u u u u


with comparable products, competing against the same competitors. Which feature should a system adm
u u u u u u u u u u u u u


inistrator use to facilitate them? Choose 2 answers
u u u u u u u




A. Big deal alerts
u u u




B. Chatter groups
u u




C. Similar opportunities
u u




D. Opportunity update reminders - correct answer B. Chatter groups
u u u u uu u uu u u




C. Similar
u




opportunities



2 .A system administrator has created a formula field on a lead object to calculate a number. How can the
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


numerical value be mapped to the account record upon lead conversion?
u u u u u u u u u u




A. The lead formula field value can be mapped to a number field on the account record
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u




B. The lead formula field value can be mapped to a roll-up summary field on the account record
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u




C. The lead formula field value can be mapped to a formula field on the account record
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u




D. The lead formula field value can be mapped to a standard field on the account record -
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


correct answer A. The lead formula field value can be mapped to a number field on the account record
uu u uu u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u




3. Which field type can be used as an external ID?
u u u u u u u u u u u




Choose 3: u




A. Text field
u u




B. Email field
u u

,C. URL field
u u




D. Number field
u u




E. Formula field - correct answer A. Text field
u u u uu u uu u u




B. Email field
u u




D. Number field
u u




For each object that can have custom fields you can set up to three custom text, number, or email fields a
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


s external IDs. An external ID field contains record identifiers from a system outside of Salesforce
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u




Source: https://help.salesforce.com/apex/HTViewHelpDoc?
u




id=custom_field_attributes.htm&language=en



4. Which schedule type can be defined for a product? Choose 2:
u u u u u u u u u u u




A. Revenue
u




B. Production
u




C. Quantity
u




D. Forecast - correct answer A. Revenue
u u uu u uu u




C. Quantity
u




5. Which user is listed in the case history related list for case changes made for assignment and escalation
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


rules?



A. The owner of the case when the rule was triggered
u u u u u u u u u u




B. The default case owner specified in the assignment or escalation rule
u u u u u u u u u u u




C. The user who created the assignment or escalation rule
u u u u u u u u u




D. The automated case user specified in the support settings -
u u u u u u u u u u


correct answer D. The automated case user specified in the support settings
uu u uu u u u u u u u u u




6. What can be transferred from one user to another user during a mass transfer of account records?
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u

,Choose 3 answers: u u




A. Open activities
u u




B. Closed activities
u u




C. Open cases
u u




D. Related custom object records
u u u u




E. Closed cases - correct answer A. Open Activities
u u u uu u uu u u




C. Open Cases
u u




E. Closed Cases
u u




7. A sales user at Universal Containers has updated the opportunity stage for an opportunity in the pipelin
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


e.



What may be updated as a result of the status change?
u u u u u u u u u u




Choose 2 answers u u




A. Sales quota
u u




B. Amount rating
u u




C. Forecast category
u u




D. Probability - correct answer C. Forecast Category
u u uu u uu u u




D. Probability
u




8. What task can a delegated administrator perform?
u u u u u u u




Choose 3 answers: u u




A. Manage users within specified roles
u u u u u




B. Create new user profiles
u u u u




C. Reset passwords for all users
u u u u u




D. Log in as a user who has granted login access
u u u u u u u u u u




E. Manage specified custom objects - correct answer A. Manage users within specified roles
u u u u u uu u uu u u u u u

, D. Log in as a user who has granted login access
u u u u u u u u u u




E. Manage specified custom objects
u u u u




9. Which data can be highlighted in a report using
u u u u u u u u u




conditional highlighting? u




Choose 3 answers: u u




A. Grand totals
u u




B. Summarized totals
u u




C. Data fields
u u




E. Grouped by field names
u u u u




F. Summary formula - correct answer A. Grand Totals
u u u uu u uu u u




B. Summarized totals
u u




C. Data fields
u u




10. A user received an error message when attempting to log into Salesforce. What is the first step the Sal
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


esforce administrator would take to troubleshoot the problem?
u u u u u u u




A. Reset the password
u u u




B. Unlock the user
u u u




C. Change the login IP ranges
u u u u u




D. View the login history - correct answer D. View the log in history
u u u u u uu u uu u u u u u




11. The marketing team at Universal Containers use a web to lead form to capture leads from its website
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


and a lead assignment rule to assign the leads to the appropriate sales representatives.
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u




How can a system administrator ensure that all leads are handled even when they do not meet the assign
u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u u


ment criteria? u




A. Specify a default lead owner
u u u u u

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
7 april 2025
Aantal pagina's
36
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$19.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Beoordelingen van geverifieerde kopers

Alle 2 reviews worden weergegeven
11 maanden geleden

11 maanden geleden

4.0

2 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0
Betrouwbare reviews op Stuvia

Alle beoordelingen zijn geschreven door echte Stuvia-gebruikers na geverifieerde aankopen.

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
STUVIAPROFESSOR Teachme2-tutor
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
10
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
462
Laatst verkocht
9 maanden geleden

4.6

622 beoordelingen

5
467
4
95
3
39
2
18
1
3

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen