Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CSSLP UPDATED A Exam Questions and CORRECT Answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
226
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
13-04-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

CSSLP UPDATED A Exam Questions and CORRECT Answers ____ is an architecture that can mimic desktop applications in usability and function. A. RIA B. NFC C. REST D. SOAP - CORRECT ANSWER - A. Rich Internet applications (RIAs) are a form of architecture using the Web as a transfer mechanism and the client as a processing device, typically for display formatting control functions. _____ is a selected collection of elements into a designed solution stack for a specific problem. A. Infrastructure as a Service B. Platform as a Service C. Software as a Service D. Architecture as a Service - CORRECT ANSWER - B. PaaS can exist as a selected collection of elements into a designed solution stack for a specific problem. This may include apps, databases, web services, storage, and other items that are offered as a servic

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
CSSLP
Vak
CSSLP

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CSSLP UPDATED A Exam Questions and
CORRECT Answers
____ is an architecture that can mimic desktop applications in usability and function.
A. RIA
B. NFC
C. REST

D. SOAP - CORRECT ANSWER - A. Rich Internet applications (RIAs) are a form of
architecture using the Web as a transfer mechanism and the client as a processing device,
typically for display formatting control functions.


_____ is a selected collection of elements into a designed solution stack for a specific problem.
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Software as a Service

D. Architecture as a Service - CORRECT ANSWER - B. PaaS can exist as a selected
collection of elements into a designed solution stack for a specific problem. This may include
apps, databases, web services, storage, and other items that are offered as a service.


_____ is a type of cloud computing where the software runs in the cloud on external hardware,
and the user derives the benefit through a browser or browser-like interface.
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Software as a Service

D. Architecture as a Service - CORRECT ANSWER - C. SaaS is a type of cloud
computing where the software runs in the cloud on external hardware, and the user derives the
benefit through a browser or browser-like interface.


______ is a protocol and set of standards for communication via radio frequency energy over
very short distances.
A. Wi-Fi

,B. NFC
C. Wireless

D. Zigbee - CORRECT ANSWER - B. NFC (near-field communication), which is over
very short distances.


_______ is a series of standards associated with the manipulation of certificates used to transfer
asymmetric keys between parties in a verifiable manner.
A. X.509
B. PKIX
C. OSCP

D. CRL - CORRECT ANSWER - A. X.509 describes the infrastructure of using
certificates for key transfer.


________ is the major reason due to which an application can be susceptible to a Man-in-the-
Middle Attack.
a. Lack of encryption
b. Improper archiving
c. Lack of auditing

d. Improper session management - CORRECT ANSWER - Correct Answer is D - Man-in-
the-Middle Attack also known as Janus attack is a situation in
which the hacker secretly changes and relays the communication channel between two parties
who are unaware of being attacked. Anyone can compromise the system if sessions are not
managed properly. Session identifiers should not be easily guessable.


"As is" clauses and disclaimers transfer the risk of using the software from the software
publisher to the
-Developers
-End users
-Testers

-Business owners - CORRECT ANSWER - Answer is B
Disclaimers, or "as is" clauses, transfer the risk from the software provider to the end user.

,A brute force method of addressing input validation issues and vulnerabilities is:
A. Fuzzing
B. Regression
C. Scanning

D. Penetration - CORRECT ANSWER - Hint: Brute force testing of input validation.
Answer: A . Fuzz testing is a brute force method of addressing input validation issues and
vulnerabilities.
B, C, and D are incorrect. Scanning is the automated enumeration of specific characteristics of an
application or network. The testing of various versions of software is referred to as regression
testing. Penetration testing is an active form of examining the system for weaknesses and
vulnerabilities.


A common language to describe and exchange information about the causes of software
vulnerabilities is:
A. CVS
B. CVE
C. CSSLP

D. CNSS - CORRECT ANSWER - B. The CVE is a list of standard identifiers for known
software vulnerabilities that have been found in software.


A common manner of keeping track of changes in a configuration management system is through
a:
A. CMS
B. CMDB
C. SCM

D. CCB - CORRECT ANSWER - Hint: Collection and tracking of data is done with a
what?
Answer: B . A common manner of keeping track of changes is through a configuration
management database (CMDB).

, A , C , and D are incorrect. The software configuration management (SCM), configuration
management system (CMS), and change control board (CCB) are not principal data-tracking
mechanisms.


A device that moderates traffic and includes caching of content is a(n):
A. Proxy
B. Application firewall
C. Firewall

D. DLP - CORRECT ANSWER - A. Proxies can cache content for multiple systems in an
environment to improve performance.


A document that describes an input, action, or event that is expected to produce a predictable
response is a(n):
A. Test case
B. Use-case
C. Misuse case

D. Formal analysis - CORRECT ANSWER - Hint: Input and response.
Answer: A . A test case is a document that describes an input, action, or event that is expected to
produce a predictable response.
B , C , and D are incorrect. Use-cases and misuse cases are built around the processes a system is
designed to implement.


A grid to assist the development team in tracking and managing requirements and
implementation details is known as a:
A. Functional requirements matrix
B. Subject-object-activity matrix
C. Use case

D. Requirements traceability matrix - CORRECT ANSWER - D. The requirements
traceability matrix (RTM) is a grid that allows users to track and manage requirements and
implementation details.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CSSLP
Vak
CSSLP

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
13 april 2025
Aantal pagina's
226
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$19.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
MGRADES Stanford University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
1365
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
103
Documenten
83019
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
MGRADES (Genius Brains)

Welcome to MGRADES Exams, practices and Study materials The work speaks for itself Me and my team will always make sure you get the best value from the exams markets. I offer the best study and exam materials for a wide range of courses and units. Make your study sessions more efficient and effective. Dive in and discover all you need to excel in your academic journey!

3.8

227 beoordelingen

5
93
4
49
3
51
2
14
1
20

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen