BNPR501: PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY: EXAM
QUESTIONS WITH ACCURATE SOLUTIONS
1) The New Zealand Nurses Organisation( NZNO) is?
A. A governing body
B. A part of the NCNZ
C. A part of the MOH
D. A union for nurses -- Answer ✔✔ D. A union for nurses
2) The NCNZ Code of Conduct contains how many principles? -- Answer ✔✔ 8
3) Health consumer's information can only be shared in what circumstances? -- Answer
✔✔ They agree to it.
They cannot make decisions for themselves.
There are sectioned under the Mental Health Act.
4) Which of these is a right from the HDC Code of rights? -- Answer ✔✔ Support
5) The Health Information Privacy Code contains how many rules?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 10
D. 13 -- Answer ✔✔ D. 13
, 6) In a nurse-health consumer relationship, there is potential for...
A. Extra payments
B. A power imbalance
C. Lasting friendship
D. Career opportunities -- Answer ✔✔ B. A power imbalance
7) What is the original document that the NCNZ social media guidelines come from?
A. The Code of Ethics
B. The Code of Rights
C. The Health Information Privacy Code
D. The Code of Conduct -- Answer ✔✔ D. The Code of Conduct
8) Which of these is a sign of over-involvement in a nurse-health consumer
relationship?
A. Close friendship
B. Genuine concern
C. Kindness
D. Empathy -- Answer ✔✔ A. Close friendship
9) The time limit for a nurse and former health consumer to commence an intimate
relationship is...
A. Two years
B. Three years
C. Five years
D. There is no time limit -- Answer ✔✔ D. There is no time limit
10) What is the active process of guiding the nursing practice of another called?
A. Direction
B. Accountability
QUESTIONS WITH ACCURATE SOLUTIONS
1) The New Zealand Nurses Organisation( NZNO) is?
A. A governing body
B. A part of the NCNZ
C. A part of the MOH
D. A union for nurses -- Answer ✔✔ D. A union for nurses
2) The NCNZ Code of Conduct contains how many principles? -- Answer ✔✔ 8
3) Health consumer's information can only be shared in what circumstances? -- Answer
✔✔ They agree to it.
They cannot make decisions for themselves.
There are sectioned under the Mental Health Act.
4) Which of these is a right from the HDC Code of rights? -- Answer ✔✔ Support
5) The Health Information Privacy Code contains how many rules?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 10
D. 13 -- Answer ✔✔ D. 13
, 6) In a nurse-health consumer relationship, there is potential for...
A. Extra payments
B. A power imbalance
C. Lasting friendship
D. Career opportunities -- Answer ✔✔ B. A power imbalance
7) What is the original document that the NCNZ social media guidelines come from?
A. The Code of Ethics
B. The Code of Rights
C. The Health Information Privacy Code
D. The Code of Conduct -- Answer ✔✔ D. The Code of Conduct
8) Which of these is a sign of over-involvement in a nurse-health consumer
relationship?
A. Close friendship
B. Genuine concern
C. Kindness
D. Empathy -- Answer ✔✔ A. Close friendship
9) The time limit for a nurse and former health consumer to commence an intimate
relationship is...
A. Two years
B. Three years
C. Five years
D. There is no time limit -- Answer ✔✔ D. There is no time limit
10) What is the active process of guiding the nursing practice of another called?
A. Direction
B. Accountability