Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

NATIONAL DRIVER TRAINING SECTION 3 TEST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
5
Geüpload op
25-05-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

NATIONAL DRIVER TRAINING SECTION 3 TEST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Instelling
Amazon Driving
Vak
Amazon driving

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

NATIONAL DRIVER TRAINING SECTION
3 TEST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Is this sign informational, regulatory, or warning?

(a) Informational
(b) Regulatory
(c) Warning - Answer-(b) Regulatory

Always communicate your intention to other drivers that you plan to pass by using your
___________ signals.

(a) Turn / electric
(b) Arm
(c) Verbal
(d) All of these - Answer-(d) All of these

Responsible attitude while driving means. . .

(a) Respecting other drivers
(b) Knowing the consequences of your actions
(c) Both A and B
(d) Neither A nor B - Answer-(c) Both A and B

Biologically, the worst times to drive are generally 12 a.m. to 5 a.m. and 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
because your body is generally ready to _______ at these times.

(a) Sleep
(b) Eat
(c) Eliminate
(d) Digest - Answer-(a) Sleep

If you are very fatigued you should. . .

(a) Drive as quickly as possible
(b) Drive with your high beams on so others will know you are tired
(c) Avoid driving
(d) Consume alcohol to arouse your senses - Answer-(c) Avoid driving

The best way to cure sleep deprivation before driving is to. . .

(a) Drink strong coffee
(b) Drink caffeinated sodas
(c) Sleep

, (d) Ask your pharmacist for some over-the-counter drugs - Answer-(c) Sleep

Jet lag is getting out of one's normal __________ rhythm.

(a) Jazz
(b) Circadian
(c) Metabolism
(d) Digestive - Answer-(b) Circadian

The warning sign for a slow moving vehicle is shaped like a _______.

(a) Circle
(b) Diamond
(c) Triangle
(d) Rectangle - Answer-(c) Triangle

When approaching a slow moving vehicle traveling the opposite direction, you should
expect the other vehicles may enter your path of travel to pass the slow vehicle.

True or False - Answer-True

When sharing the road with commercial trucks, construction vehicles, and busses, one
should . . .

(a) Slow down and avoid them
(b) Treat them like any other vehicle
(c) Exercise courtesy and avoid "No Zones"
(d) Speed up to avoid them - Answer-(c) Exercise courtesy and avoid "No Zones"

HOV lanes are designed for vehicles with ___ or more occupants.

(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4 - Answer-(b) 2

What does this sign represent?

(a) Keep Right
(b) Falling Rocks
(c) Mandatory Turning Lane
(d) Slower traffic stay to the right - Answer-(a) Keep Right

What does this sign represent?

(a) T in the road

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Amazon driving
Vak
Amazon driving

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
25 mei 2025
Aantal pagina's
5
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Onbekend

Onderwerpen

$17.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Studyguidenotes Boston University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
16
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
1350
Laatst verkocht
1 maand geleden

2.7

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
1
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen