Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ICC California UST Inspector Exam With Complete Solutions 100% Correct Latest Update

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
139
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
31-05-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

ICC California UST Inspector Exam With Complete Solutions 100% Correct Latest Update Single-wall UST Systems containing the following shall be upgraded to double-wall UST Systems except for: a.) Tanks containing liquids with a pH13 b.) Waste oil tanks c.) Solvent tanks d.) Motor vehicle fuel tanks - ANSWER d.) Motor vehicle fuel tanks CCR Title 23, Sec 2662(b) What is interstitial monitoring used for: a) To detect under-dispenser containment leaks. b.) To detect the presence of liquid between the primary and secondary containment. c.) To monitor tank volume. d.) To control fuel flow to the dispenser. - ANSWER b.) To detect the presence of liquid between the primary and secondary containment. CCR Title 23, Sec 2611 'Interstitial space' & 2632(b) Underground storage tank that is installed after December 22, 1998 means b. An underground storage tank that was installed after 1987 c. An underground storage tank that is not an existing underground storage d. An underground storage tank that was installed after July 1, 2003 - ANSWER c. An underground storage tank that is not an existing underground storage CCR Title 23, Sec 2611The Federal law governing underground storage tank is know as: a. The Underground Storage of Hazardous Substances Control Act b. The Clean Water Act c. The Safe Drinking Water Act d. The Resource Conservation and Recovery Act, Subtitle I - ANSWER d. The Resource Conservation and Recovery Act, Subtitle I Which section of US Code is the Federal Act coded in? a. The Underground Storage of Hazardous Substances Control Act b. The Clean Water Act c. The Safe Drinking Water Act d. Subchapter IX of chapter 82 of Title 42 of the United States Code, as added by the Hazardous and Solid Waste Amendments of 1984, or as it may subsequently be amended or supplemented. - ANSWER d. Subchapter IX of chapter 82 of Title 42 of the United States Code, as added by the Hazardous and Solid Waste Amendments of 1984, or as it may subsequently be amended or supplemented. H≻ 25281 California law requires that underground storage tanks be inspected every a. Three years by the local agency. b. Year by the designated operator c. Year by the local agency d. Two years by the local agency - ANSWER c. Year by the local agency H≻ 25288Secondary containment was required for hazardous substance and petroleum underground storage tanks installed after a. December 22, 1998 b. July 1, 1991 for underground storage tanks and January 1, 1992 for piping c. January 1, 1984 d. January 1, 2002 - ANSWER c. January 1, 1984 H≻ 25291 (a) Secondary containment was required for all pressurized, petroleum underground piping installed after a. December 22, 1998 b. July 1, 2003 c. January 1, 1984 d. July 1, 1987 - ANSWER d. July 1, 1987 H≻ 25291 (a)(7)(E) All of the following shall be marked on the exterior surface of an underground storage tank, EXCEPT? a. Maximum operating temperature in degrees Fahrenheit b. Nominal Capacity in gallons c. Useable capacity in gallons d. City and State of manufacture - ANSWER d. City and State of manufactureCCR; 2631 (b) What is the minimum thickness of a steel of a striker plate? a. 1/8 inch b. 2 inches lager than the opening it lies beneath c. ¼ inch d. ½ inch - ANSWER a. 1/8 inch CCR; 2631 (c) All of the following is required to be included in an UST written monitoring procedure, EXCEPT: a. The methods and equipment, identified by name and model b. The names and titles of the persons responsible for monitoring the equipment. c. The name of the emergency coordinator d. A description of the training required for the operation of the tank system. - ANSWER c. The name of the emergency coordinator CCR; 2632 All of the following are exempt from regulation as an UST, EXCEPT: a. A 1000 gallon UST on a farm b. Drums in basements that contain 55 gallons or less c. Liquid asphalt tank d. A bulk field constructed UST - ANSWER d. A bulk field constructed USTCCR; 2621 The local agency inspection is to verify that the UST is in compliance with? a. Title 40 CFR, Parts 280 & 281 b. Health & Safety Code, Chapter 6.11 and 23 CCR, Chapter 18 c. Title 23, Division 3, Chapter 16, Articles 3 or 4 as applicable and with all permit conditions d. Health & Safety Code, Chapter 6.67 and 23 CCR, Chapter 18 - ANSWER c. Title 23, Division 3, Chapter 16, Articles 3 or 4 as applicable and with all permit conditions CCR; 2712 (e)

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ICC California UST Inspector Exam With Complete Solutions
100% Correct Latest Update


Single-wall UST Systems containing the following shall be upgraded to double-wall UST
Systems except for:

a.) Tanks containing liquids with a pH>13

b.) Waste oil tanks

c.) Solvent tanks

d.) Motor vehicle fuel tanks - ANSWER d.) Motor vehicle fuel tanks

CCR Title 23, Sec 2662(b)

What is interstitial monitoring used for:

a) To detect under-dispenser containment leaks.

b.) To detect the presence of liquid between the primary and secondary containment.

c.) To monitor tank volume.

d.) To control fuel flow to the dispenser. - ANSWER b.) To detect the presence of liquid
between the primary and secondary containment.



CCR Title 23, Sec 2611

'Interstitial space' & 2632(b)

Underground storage tank that is installed after December 22, 1998 means

b. An underground storage tank that was installed after 1987

c. An underground storage tank that is not an existing underground storage

d. An underground storage tank that was installed after July 1, 2003 - ANSWER c. An
underground storage tank that is not an existing underground storage



CCR Title 23, Sec 2611

,The Federal law governing underground storage tank is know as:

a. The Underground Storage of Hazardous Substances Control Act

b. The Clean Water Act

c. The Safe Drinking Water Act

d. The Resource Conservation and Recovery Act, Subtitle I - ANSWER d. The Resource
Conservation and Recovery Act, Subtitle I



Which section of US Code is the Federal Act coded in?



a. The Underground Storage of Hazardous Substances Control Act

b. The Clean Water Act

c. The Safe Drinking Water Act

d. Subchapter IX of chapter 82 of Title 42 of the United States Code, as added by the
Hazardous and Solid Waste Amendments of 1984, or as it may subsequently be
amended or supplemented. - ANSWER d. Subchapter IX of chapter 82 of Title 42 of the
United States Code, as added by the Hazardous and Solid Waste Amendments of 1984,
or as it may subsequently be amended or supplemented.



H≻ 25281



California law requires that underground storage tanks be inspected every



a. Three years by the local agency.

b. Year by the designated operator

c. Year by the local agency

d. Two years by the local agency - ANSWER c. Year by the local agency



H≻ 25288

,Secondary containment was required for hazardous substance and petroleum
underground storage tanks installed after



a. December 22, 1998

b. July 1, 1991 for underground storage tanks and January 1, 1992 for piping

c. January 1, 1984

d. January 1, 2002 - ANSWER c. January 1, 1984



H≻ 25291 (a)



Secondary containment was required for all pressurized, petroleum underground piping
installed after



a. December 22, 1998

b. July 1, 2003

c. January 1, 1984

d. July 1, 1987 - ANSWER d. July 1, 1987



H≻ 25291 (a)(7)(E)



All of the following shall be marked on the exterior surface of an underground storage
tank, EXCEPT?



a. Maximum operating temperature in degrees Fahrenheit

b. Nominal Capacity in gallons

c. Useable capacity in gallons

d. City and State of manufacture - ANSWER d. City and State of manufacture

, CCR; 2631 (b)



What is the minimum thickness of a steel of a striker plate?

a. 1/8 inch

b. 2 inches lager than the opening it lies beneath

c. ¼ inch

d. ½ inch - ANSWER a. 1/8 inch



CCR; 2631 (c)



All of the following is required to be included in an UST written monitoring procedure,
EXCEPT:



a. The methods and equipment, identified by name and model

b. The names and titles of the persons responsible for monitoring the equipment.

c. The name of the emergency coordinator

d. A description of the training required for the operation of the tank system. - ANSWER
c. The name of the emergency coordinator



CCR; 2632



All of the following are exempt from regulation as an UST, EXCEPT:



a. A 1000 gallon UST on a farm

b. Drums in basements that contain 55 gallons or less

c. Liquid asphalt tank

d. A bulk field constructed UST - ANSWER d. A bulk field constructed UST

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
31 mei 2025
Aantal pagina's
139
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$13.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
NurseAdvocate chamberlain College of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
494
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
77
Documenten
12046
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
NURSE ADVOCATE

I have solutions for following subjects: Nursing, Business, Accounting, statistics, chemistry, Biology and all other subjects. Nursing Being my main profession line, I have essential guides that are Almost A+ graded, I am a very friendly person: If you would not agreed with my solutions I am ready for refund

4.6

239 beoordelingen

5
193
4
14
3
15
2
6
1
11

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen