Written by students who passed Immediately available after payment Read online or as PDF Wrong document? Swap it for free 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

CSA Exam Set (A+ Graded)

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
23
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
07-06-2025
Written in
2024/2025

CSA Exam Set (A+ Graded) Which of the following would NOT appear under History in the Application Navigator? A. Records B. UI Pages C. Lists D. Forms - Answer B To which module does an Administrator go to the Service Catalog application to begin creating a new item? A. Maintain Categories B. Maintain Items C. Content Items D. Items - Answer B What is the term for application menus and modules that you want to access quickly and frequently? A. Breadcrumb B. Favorite C. Tag D. Bookmark - Answer B What term best describes something that is created, has work performed upon it, and is eventually moved to a state of closed? A. report B. workflow C. eventD. task - Answer D Which of the following are a type of client scripts supported in ServiceNow? (Choose four.) A. onSubmit B. onUpdate C. onCellEdit D. onLoad E. onEdit F. onChange G. onSave - Answer A C D F What is a formatter? Select one of the followinG. A. A formatter allows you to configure applications on your instance B. A formatter is a form element used to display information that is not a field in the record C. A formatter allows you to populate fields automatically D. A formatter is a set of conditions applied to a table to help find and work with data - Answer B Which one of the following statements describes the contents of the Configuration Management Database? A. The CMDB contains data about tangible and intangible business assets B. The CMDB contains the Business Rules that direct the intangible, configurable assets used by a company

Show more Read less
Institution
Course

Content preview

CSA Exam Set (A+ Graded) 2024-2025


Which of the following would NOT appear under History in the Application Navigator?

A. Records

B. UI Pages

C. Lists

D. Forms - Answer B



To which module does an Administrator go to the Service Catalog application to begin
creating a new item?

A. Maintain Categories

B. Maintain Items

C. Content Items

D. Items - Answer B



What is the term for application menus and modules that you want to access quickly and
frequently?

A. Breadcrumb

B. Favorite

C. Tag

D. Bookmark - Answer B



What term best describes something that is created, has work performed upon it, and is
eventually moved to a state of closed?

A. report

B. workflow

C. event

,D. task - Answer D



Which of the following are a type of client scripts supported in ServiceNow? (Choose
four.)

A. onSubmit

B. onUpdate

C. onCellEdit

D. onLoad

E. onEdit

F. onChange

G. onSave - Answer A C D F



What is a formatter? Select one of the followinG.

A. A formatter allows you to configure applications on your instance

B. A formatter is a form element used to display information that is not a field in the
record

C. A formatter allows you to populate fields automatically

D. A formatter is a set of conditions applied to a table to help find and work with data -
Answer B



Which one of the following statements describes the contents of the Configuration
Management Database?

A. The CMDB contains data about tangible and intangible business assets

B. The CMDB contains the Business Rules that direct the intangible, configurable assets
used by a company

C. The CMDB archives all Service Management PaaS equipment metadata and usage
statistics

D. The CMDB contains ITIL process data pertaining to configuration items - Answer A

, The following questions are multiple choice, select the correct answer.

Which of the following describes the purpose of a Service Catalog workflow?

A. A Service Catalog workflow generates three basic components: item variable types,
tasks and approvals

B. Although a Service Catalog workflow is unable to send notifications, the workflow
drives complex fulfillment processes

C. A Service Catalog workflow is used to drive complex fulfillment processes and sends
notifications to defined users or groups

D. A Service Catalog workflow creates three types of basic records: item variable types,
tasks, and notifications - Answer C



Which of the following is true for the following statement?

A. Order Guides limit an order to a single item, one item per request

B. Order Guide provides a checklist of steps for Administrators as to how to configure
item variables

C. Order Guide provide the ability to order multiple, related items as one request

D. Order Guides take the user directly to the checkout without prompting for
information - Answer C



What kind of interface allows to show several performance analytics, reporting and
other widgets on one screen?

A. Form

B. List

C. Dashboard

D. Timeline - Answer C



What is a Dictionary Override?

A. A Dictionary Override is an incoming customer update in an Update Set which applies
to the same objects as a newer local customer update.

B. A Dictionary Override is the addition, modification or removal of anything that could
have an effect on IT services.

Written for

Course

Document information

Uploaded on
June 7, 2025
Number of pages
23
Written in
2024/2025
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

$12.49
Get access to the full document:

Wrong document? Swap it for free Within 14 days of purchase and before downloading, you can choose a different document. You can simply spend the amount again.
Written by students who passed
Immediately available after payment
Read online or as PDF


Also available in package deal

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
NurseAdvocate chamberlain College of Nursing
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
493
Member since
2 year
Number of followers
77
Documents
12046
Last sold
13 hours ago
NURSE ADVOCATE

I have solutions for following subjects: Nursing, Business, Accounting, statistics, chemistry, Biology and all other subjects. Nursing Being my main profession line, I have essential guides that are Almost A+ graded, I am a very friendly person: If you would not agreed with my solutions I am ready for refund

4.6

238 reviews

5
193
4
14
3
15
2
5
1
11

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Working on your references?

Create accurate citations in APA, MLA and Harvard with our free citation generator.

Working on your references?

Frequently asked questions