Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

IAHSS Basic Officer Certification Questions with Verified Correct Detailed Answers latest update 2025

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
27
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
14-06-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

IAHSS Basic Officer Certification Questions with Verified Correct Detailed Answers latest update 2025 Which is the best method to control a bomb threat? a. Wait for the threat to come in and see what happens b. Call the public health department to handle c. Relax because it is probably a hoax d. Prepare before the threat is received --- correct answer ---d. Prepare before the threat is received The Joint Commission (TJC) requires how many disaster drills each year? a. Three b. One c. Two d. Six --- correct answer ---c. Two The measurable indications that workplace violence programs should include are: a. Employee surveys, prior incidents, independent reviewers b. Independent reviewers, opinions of elected officials, prior incidents c. Employee surveys, environmental considerations, prior incidents d. Employee surveys, independent reviewers, engineering input --- correct answer ---a. Employee surveys, prior incidents, independent reviewers

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
IAHSS Basic Officer
Vak
IAHSS Basic Officer

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

IAHSS Basic Officer Certification Questions
with Verified Correct Detailed Answers
latest update 2025

Which is the best method to control a bomb threat?
a. Wait for the threat to come in and see what happens
b. Call the public health department to handle
c. Relax because it is probably a hoax
d. Prepare before the threat is received --- correct answer ---d.
Prepare before the threat is received


The Joint Commission (TJC) requires how many disaster drills each
year?
a. Three
b. One
c. Two
d. Six --- correct answer ---c. Two


The measurable indications that workplace violence programs should
include are:
a. Employee surveys, prior incidents, independent reviewers
b. Independent reviewers, opinions of elected officials, prior incidents
c. Employee surveys, environmental considerations, prior incidents

,d. Employee surveys, independent reviewers, engineering input ---
correct answer ---a. Employee surveys, prior incidents, independent
reviewers


Which of the following is NOT a misdemeanor?
a. Simple assault
b. Trespass
c. Burglary
d. Vandalism --- correct answer ---c. Burglary


According to statistics published by the National Association of
Security Companies, how many states have NO regulations for
security officers?
a. Twelve
b. Ten
c. Five
d. Eight --- correct answer ---b. Ten


Which organization requires the hospital to train forensic staff?
a. Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA)
b. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
c. The Joint Commission (TJC)
d.National Fire and Protection Association (NFPA) --- correct answer -
--c. The Joint Commission (TJC)

, The Joint Commission Environment of Care Standards addresses how
many areas?
a. Seven
b. Six
c. Four
d. Eight --- correct answer ---a. Seven


Which of the following is the definition of an interview?
a. Questioning a party whom the officer suspects of criminal
involvement
b. Questioning a party whom the officer has no reason to believe is a
suspect
c. Questioning a suspect under the circumstances wherein the suspect
would feel under the control of the officer
d. Questioning family members of a suspect --- correct answer ---b.
Questioning a party whom the officer has no reason to believe is a
suspect


Hostage situations have which of the following characteristics?
a. Events with no predictable chronology
b. People being held against their will
c. Release contingent upon demands
d. Each of these --- correct answer ---d. Each of these


What are the two key elements in civil disturbance planning?
a. Planning and Preparation

Geschreven voor

Instelling
IAHSS Basic Officer
Vak
IAHSS Basic Officer

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
14 juni 2025
Aantal pagina's
27
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$20.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
PASSINGMASTER01 Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
500
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
334
Documenten
2943
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
TIGHT DEADLINE? I CAN HELP Many students don't have the time to work on their academic papers due to balancing with other responsibilities, for example, part-time work. I can relate. kindly don't hesitate to contact me, my study guides, notes and exams

QUALITY DOCUMENTS FOR BEST RESULTS. In my page you will find latest Exams ,Assignments, Test Banks, Exam Elaboration, test with Questions and Answers, Discussions, Case Studies, package deals, etc. I upload quality. Instant delivery.

3.8

45 beoordelingen

5
23
4
7
3
5
2
3
1
7

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen