Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

WGU D325 – NETWORKS (COMPTIA'S NETWORK+ CERTIFICATION) EXAM 2025 WITH CORRECT SOLUTIONS.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
57
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
27-06-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

WGU D325 – NETWORKS (COMPTIA'S NETWORK+ CERTIFICATION) EXAM 2025 WITH CORRECT SOLUTIONS.

Instelling
WGU D325 – NETWORKS
Vak
WGU D325 – NETWORKS

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

WGU D325 – NETWORKS (COMPTIA'S
NETWORK+ CERTIFICATION) EXAM 2025 WITH
CORRECT SOLUTIONS.




Where does a hub send data?

A. Only to the receiving system
B. Only to the sending system
C. To all the systems connected to the hub
D. Only to the server - correct answer- C



What uniquely identifies every NIC?

A. IP address
B. Media access control address
C. ISO number
D. Packet ID number - correct answer- B



What Windows utility do you use to find the MAC address for a system?

A. ipconfig /all
B. ipcfg /all
C. ping
D. mac - correct answer- A

,A MAC address is known as a(n) address.

A. IP
B. logical
C. physical
D. OEM - correct answer- C



A NIC sends data in discrete chunks called .

A. segments
B. sections
C. frames
D. layers - correct answer- C



Which MAC address begins a frame?

A. Receiving system
B. Sending system
C. Network
D. Router - correct answer- A


A frame ends with a special bit called the frame check sequence (FCS).
What does the FCS do?
A. Cycles data across the network
B. Verifies that the MAC addresses are correct
C. Verifies that the data arrived correctly
D. Verifies that the IP address is correct - correct answer- C

,Which of the following is an example of a MAC address?

A. 0-255
B. 00-50-56-A3-04-0C
C. SBY3M7
D. 192.168.4.13 - correct answer- B



Which layer of the TCP/IP model controls the assembly and disassembly of
data?
A. Application layer
B. Presentation layer
C. Session layer
D. Transport layer - correct answer- D



Which layer of the OSI seven-layer model keeps track of a system's
connections to send the right response to the right computer?
A. Application layer
B. Presentation layer
C. Session layer
D. Transport layer - correct answer- C



Which of the following topologies requires termination?

A. Star
B. Bus

, C. Mesh
D. Ring - correct answer- B



Star-bus is an example of a topology.

A. transitional
B. system
C. hybrid
D. rampant - correct answer- C



Of the topologies listed, which one is the most fault-tolerant?

A. Point-to-point
B. Bus
C. Star
D. Ring - correct answer- C



What term is used to describe the interconnectivity of network components?

A. Segmentation
B. Map
C. Topology
D. Protocol - correct answer- C



Coaxial cables all have a(n) rating.

A. resistance

Geschreven voor

Instelling
WGU D325 – NETWORKS
Vak
WGU D325 – NETWORKS

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
27 juni 2025
Aantal pagina's
57
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$14.09
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Hosmerit Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
343
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
44
Documenten
4092
Laatst verkocht
2 dagen geleden
HOSMERIT

Welcome to Hosmerit – Your Trusted Source for High-Quality Study Materials Struggling to find reliable and up-to-date resources to help you ace your exams? Look no further. My store offers a wide range of thoroughly researched and well-organized exam guides, test banks, and past papers for various courses and subjects. ✅ Accurate & Up-to-Date – All materials are regularly reviewed to ensure they reflect the most current curriculum. ✅ High-Scoring Content – Get access to study materials that have helped hundreds of students achieve top grades. ✅ Instant Download – Purchase and access your files immediately — no waiting. ✅ Trusted by Students Worldwide – Join a growing number of students who rely on my resources to stay ahead. Whether you're prepping for midterms, finals, or just want to reinforce your understanding, this store is here to help you succeed with confidence.

Lees meer Lees minder
4.8

245 beoordelingen

5
218
4
11
3
6
2
4
1
6

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen