Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

INDIANA DRIVER'S LICENSE PRACTICE TEST CORRECT QUESTIONS & SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
14
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
01-07-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

How many days do you have to notify the BMV if you change your address? A. 20 days B. 30 days C. 40 days D. 50 days - ANSWER B. 30 days Your insurance company must provide proof of insurance to the BMV if you are involved in which of the following? A. An auto accident resulting in injury B. An auto accident resulting in death C. Property damage in excess of $1,000 D. All of the above - ANSWER D. All of the Above

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE
Vak
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

INDIANA DRIVER'S LICENSE
PRACTICE TEST CORRECT
QUESTIONS & SOLUTIONS
How many days do you have to notify the BMV if you change your address?
A. 20 days
B. 30 days
C. 40 days
D. 50 days - ANSWER B. 30 days

Your insurance company must provide proof of insurance to the BMV if you are involved
in which of the following?
A. An auto accident resulting in injury
B. An auto accident resulting in death
C. Property damage in excess of $1,000
D. All of the above - ANSWER D. All of the Above

How long are driving privileges suspended for if a driver is caught operating a vehicle
without liability insurance?
A. 60 days
B. 90 days
C. 120 days
D. one year - ANSWER B. 90 days

What Blood Alcohol Content (BAC) is considered driving while intoxicated?
A. .08%
B. 8.0%
C. .008%
D. 1.8% - ANSWER A. .08%

What color traffic sign requires drivers to take immediate action to avoid threats to traffic
safety?
A. yellow
B. blue
C. white
D. red - ANSWER D. Red

What do yellow traffic signs indicate?
A. highway construction and maintenance
B. traveler information
C. specific road conditions and hazards ahead
D. traffic regulations that drivers must obey - ANSWER C. specific road conditions and
hazards ahead

, This sign warns drivers to slow down when approaching an intersection and be
prepared to come to a complete stop
A. stop sign
B. yield sign
C. railroad crossing sign
D. none of the above - ANSWER B. yield sign

If the traffic light you are facing is green without an arrow, when can you turn left?
A. when the light turns red
B. when the intersection is clear and you yield the right-of-way to all oncoming traffic
C. you cannot turn left at a green light
D. all of the above is correct - ANSWER B. When the intersection is clear and you yield
the right-of-way to all oncoming traffic

To make a right turn at a red light you must:
A. come to a full stop
B. check to make sure there are no vehicles or pedestrians in the path of your turn
C. use the correct lanes
D. all of the above - ANSWER D. all of the above

When is the only time you can make a left turn on red?
A. when turning from a one-way street on to a one-way street
B. after midnight
C. when no cars are coming
D. none of the above are correct - ANSWER A. when turning from a one-way street on
to a one-way street

A flashing red traffic light means the same thing as a:
A. yield sign
B. school zone sign
C. stop sign
D. none of the above - ANSWER C. stop sign (you must come to a complete stop
before entering the intersection and only when the intersection is clear of cross traffic)

What should you do when approaching a flashing yellow traffic light at an intersection?
A. come to a complete stop before proceeding through the intersection
B. slow down and use caution when traveling through the intersection
C. watch for other vehicles or pedestrians attempting to cross the intersection
D. B & C are correct - ANSWER D. B & C are correct

Where should you stop when approaching a red light?
A. all of the answers are correct
B. at the white solid stop line
C. before entering the crosswalk on your side of the intersection
D. before entering the intersection - ANSWER A. all of the answers are correct

Geschreven voor

Instelling
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE
Vak
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
1 juli 2025
Aantal pagina's
14
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$17.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
shantelleG West Virgina University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
638
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
369
Documenten
18231
Laatst verkocht
4 dagen geleden
GOLD PREMIUM

HELLO? welcome to my store thanks for visiting this page here you are guaranteed of well revised and assured EXAMS ALL GRADED A+ thus making your education journey easy and seamless . DO NOT HESITATE TO CONTACT ME IF YOU ARE IN NEED OF ANY EXAM .I AM READY 24/7 TO ASSIST YOU ALSO REFER YOUR FRIENDS.

4.0

118 beoordelingen

5
69
4
11
3
24
2
2
1
12

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen