Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

GEORGIA DDS PRACTICE TEST GENERAL KNOWLEDGE EXAM UPDATED QUESTIONS AND

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
10
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
27-07-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

GEORGIA DDS PRACTICE TEST EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS When driving at night, you should dim your headlights when: - The other vehicle's headlights are dimmed. - Meeting or following another vehicle. - Approaching an intersection - CORRECT ANSWERMeeting or following another vehicle.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
GEORGIA DDS
Vak
GEORGIA DDS

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

GEORGIA DDS PRACTICE TEST GENERAL KNOWLEDGE EXAM
UPDATED QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
When driving at night, you should dim your headlights when:

A. The other vehicle's headlights are dimmed.

B. Meeting or following another vehicle.

C. Approaching an intersection - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅B. Meeting or following another vehicle.



The Hands Free GA Law pertains to which of the following:

A. All drivers regardless of age.

B. Older Drivers

C. Drivers under the age of 21

D. Drivers over the age of 21 - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅A. All drivers regardless of age.



Georgia's Move-Over Law requires drivers to:

A. Stay in the right lane if driving a tractor-trailer.

B. Move vehicles out of the lanes of traffic following a crash.

C. Move over at least one lane away from an emergency vehicle that is stationary, or if unable to move
over, slow down below the speed limit. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅C. Move over at least one lane away
from an emergency vehicle that is stationary, or if unable to move over, slow down below the speed
limit.



If you are involved in a crash, one of the immediate requirements is to:

A. Notify the Secretary of State's Office.

B. Notify your insurance agent.

C. Render aid to the injured. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅C. Render aid to the injured.



What should you do when you see a flashing yellow traffic signal at the next intersection?

A. Come to a complete stop before proceeding.

B. Speed up before the light changes to red.

, C. Slow down and proceed with caution. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅C. Slow down and proceed with
caution.



Where does the licensed driver riding with a permit holder need to ride in the vehicle?

A. In the front passenger seat.

B. In the backseat directly behind the driver.

C. Anywhere they choose. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅A. In the front passenger seat.



You are driving behind a motorcycle and want to pass. You must:

A. Blow your horn to make the motorcycle move onto the shoulder so that you can pass.

B. Stay in the right lane as much as possible, because the motorcycle is small and doesn't use all of the
lane.

C. Have your vehicle entirely into the left lane before and during the pass. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅C.
Have your vehicle entirely into the left lane before and during the pass.



All children ages 8 up to 18 are required to ride:

A. Secured in a safety belt or child safety seat.

B. In the front seat of the vehicle.

C. In the backseat of the vehicle. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅A. Secured in a safety belt or child safety seat.



Streets and highways are most slippery:

A. When they are clean and dry.

B. When it has been raining hard for several hours.

C. Just after it starts to rain. - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅C. Just after it starts to rain.



Driving requires your full attention:

A. True

B. False - CORRECT ANSWER✅✅A. True

Geschreven voor

Instelling
GEORGIA DDS
Vak
GEORGIA DDS

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
27 juli 2025
Aantal pagina's
10
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
STANGRADES Stanford University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
83
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
11673
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
STAN-GRADES

EXCELLENCY IN ACADEMIC MATERIALS

3.4

14 beoordelingen

5
6
4
1
3
3
2
1
1
3

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen