Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CSSLP DOMAIN 3 - SECURE SOFTWARE DESIGN. EXAM 2025 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
7
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
19-08-2025
Geschreven in
2025/2026

During which phase of the software development lifecycle (SDLC) is threat modeling initiated? A. Requirements analysis B. Design C. Implementation D. Deployment - ANS B. Design Certificate Authority, Registration Authority, and Certificate Revocation Lists are all part of which of the following? A. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) B. Steganography C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) - ANS C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) The use of digital signatures has the benefit of providing which of the following that is not provided by symmetric key cryptographic design? A. Speed of cryptographic operations B. Confidentiality assurance C. Key exchange D. Non-repudiation - ANS D. Non-repudiation CSSLP DOMAIN 3 - SECURE SOFTWARE DESIGN. EXAM 2025 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2 @COPYRIGHT THESTAR 2025/2026 When passwords are stored in the database, the best defense against disclosure attacks can be accomplished using A. encryption B. masking C. hashing D. obfuscation - ANS C. hashing Nicole is part of the 'author' role as well as she is included in the 'approver' role, allowing her to approve her own articles before it is posted on the company blog site. This violates the principle of A. least privilege B. least common mechanisms C. economy of mechanisms D. separation of duties - ANS D. separation of duties The primary reason for designing Single Sign On (SSO) capabilities is to A. increase the security of authentication mechanisms B. simplify user authentication C. have the ability to check each access request D. allow for interoperability between wireless and wired networks - ANS B. simplify user authentication Database triggers are PRIMARILY useful for providing which of the following detective software assurance capability? A. Availability B. Authorization C. Auditing D. Archiving - ANS C. Auditing

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
CSSLP
Vak
CSSLP

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CSSLP DOMAIN 3 - SECURE SOFTWARE
DESIGN. EXAM 2025 QUESTIONS AND
ANSWERS



During which phase of the software development lifecycle (SDLC) is threat modeling initiated?
A. Requirements analysis
B. Design
C. Implementation

D. Deployment - ANS B. Design


Certificate Authority, Registration Authority, and Certificate Revocation Lists are all part of
which of the following?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
B. Steganography
C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)

D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) - ANS C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)


The use of digital signatures has the benefit of providing which of the following that is not
provided by symmetric key cryptographic design?
A. Speed of cryptographic operations
B. Confidentiality assurance
C. Key exchange

D. Non-repudiation - ANS D. Non-repudiation

1 @COPYRIGHT THESTAR 2025/2026

, When passwords are stored in the database, the best defense against disclosure attacks can be
accomplished using
A. encryption
B. masking
C. hashing

D. obfuscation - ANS C. hashing


Nicole is part of the 'author' role as well as she is included in the 'approver' role, allowing her to
approve her own articles before it is posted on the company blog site. This violates the principle
of
A. least privilege
B. least common mechanisms
C. economy of mechanisms

D. separation of duties - ANS D. separation of duties


The primary reason for designing Single Sign On (SSO) capabilities is to
A. increase the security of authentication mechanisms
B. simplify user authentication
C. have the ability to check each access request

D. allow for interoperability between wireless and wired networks - ANS B. simplify user
authentication


Database triggers are PRIMARILY useful for providing which of the following detective software
assurance capability?
A. Availability
B. Authorization
C. Auditing

D. Archiving - ANS C. Auditing


2 @COPYRIGHT THESTAR 2025/2026

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CSSLP
Vak
CSSLP

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
19 augustus 2025
Aantal pagina's
7
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$11.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
TheStar Florida State University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
678
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
178
Documenten
26055
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
Stuvia Prodigy

Tested, Verified and Updated Study Materials with 100% Guaranteed Success.

3.7

135 beoordelingen

5
59
4
25
3
27
2
5
1
19

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen