Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Cisco Certified Technician Exam Questions Well Answered

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
16
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
25-10-2025
Geschreven in
2025/2026

Cisco Certified Technician Exam Questions Well Answered Which protocol does TFTP typically use for Transport A. RSVP B. TCP C. HTTP D. UDP - Answers D. UDP Which is the correct IPv6 address notation? A. 2001:0DB8::/128 B. 2001:0DB8:0:: C. 2001:0DB*::1:1:1:1:1 D. 2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B - Answers D. 2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B Which two statements about Telnet and SSH are true? A. SSH is a protocol tht provides a secure remote access connection to network devices. B. SSH uses the well known TCP port 23 for its communication. C. A Telnet network management connection is dropped when a router reboots. D. Telnet is preferred over SSH for security reasons. - Answers A & C Which address facilitates the routing of packets over an IP Network? A. physical B. transport C. network. D. MAC - Answers C (network) Which two IPv4 addresses can be assigned to a host computer (Choose two) A. 255.255.255.255 B. 10.1.1.20 C. 0.0.0.0 D. 192.168.10.15 - Answers BD (10.1.1.20) (192.168.10.15) What are two components of WAN connection? A. CSU/DSU B. Router C. Bridge D. Hub E. Switch - Answers AB ( CSU/DSU) (Router) What device is a DTE device? A. CSU/DSU B. router C. cable modem D. DSL modem - Answers B. Router What layer of the OSI model defines how data is formatted for transmission and how access to the physical media is controlled? A. Presentation. B. Data link C. Network D. Transport - Answers B. Data Link What command shows the status of power supplies and sensor temperatures?

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Cisco Certified Technician
Vak
Cisco Certified Technician

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Cisco Certified Technician Exam Questions Well Answered

Which protocol does TFTP typically use for Transport



A. RSVP

B. TCP

C. HTTP

D. UDP - Answers D. UDP

Which is the correct IPv6 address notation?



A. 2001:0DB8::/128

B. 2001:0DB8:0::

C. 2001:0DB*::1:1:1:1:1

D. 2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B - Answers D.
2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B

Which two statements about Telnet and SSH are true?



A. SSH is a protocol tht provides a secure remote access connection to network devices.

B. SSH uses the well known TCP port 23 for its communication.

C. A Telnet network management connection is dropped when a router reboots.

D. Telnet is preferred over SSH for security reasons. - Answers A & C

Which address facilitates the routing of packets over an IP Network?



A. physical

B. transport

C. network.

D. MAC - Answers C (network)

,Which two IPv4 addresses can be assigned to a host computer (Choose two)



A. 255.255.255.255

B. 10.1.1.20

C. 0.0.0.0

D. 192.168.10.15 - Answers BD (10.1.1.20) (192.168.10.15)

What are two components of WAN connection?



A. CSU/DSU

B. Router

C. Bridge

D. Hub

E. Switch - Answers AB ( CSU/DSU) (Router)

What device is a DTE device?

A. CSU/DSU

B. router

C. cable modem

D. DSL modem - Answers B. Router

What layer of the OSI model defines how data is formatted for transmission and how access to
the physical media is controlled?



A. Presentation.

B. Data link

C. Network

D. Transport - Answers B. Data Link

What command shows the status of power supplies and sensor temperatures?

, A. Show Hardware

B. Show Module

C. Show Environment

D. Show Diag - Answers C. Show Environment

What are two standard fiber-optic connectors?



A. Lucent

B. Rollover

C. subscriber

D. Multidimension

E. Crossover - Answers AC (Lucent) (Subscriber)

What type of physical connector does a Gigbit Ethernet port typicall use?



A. RJ-9

B. RJ-45

C. DB-25

D. RJ-11 - Answers B. (RJ-45)

Which two pairs of LAN Ethernet devices use an RJ-45 straight-through cable?

A. Switch-to-Switch

B. Switch-to-Router

C. Switch-to-Hub

D. Router-to-router

E. Switch-to-Switch - Answers BE

B. (Switch-to-Router)

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Cisco Certified Technician
Vak
Cisco Certified Technician

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
25 oktober 2025
Aantal pagina's
16
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$10.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
joshuawesonga22 Liberty University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
96
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
14064
Laatst verkocht
5 dagen geleden
Tutor Wes

Hi there! I'm Tutor Wes, a dedicated tutor with a passion for sharing knowledge and helping others succeed academically. All my notes are carefully organized, detailed, and easy to understand. Whether you're preparing for exams, catching up on lectures, or looking for clear summaries, you'll find useful study materials here. Let’s succeed together!

3.9

9 beoordelingen

5
4
4
1
3
3
2
1
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen