Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

DLE Final Exam updated actual questions and CORRECT answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
8
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
05-11-2025
Geschreven in
2025/2026

DLE Final Exam updated actual questions and CORRECT answers Drug References - CORRECT ANSWER . A patient in the community pharmacy setting asks you the name of a medication that she found in her cabinet. She shows you a white tablet with the code TL 172. Which resource is the best choice to use to answer her question? A. DailyMed B. Clinical Pharmacology C. USP 797 D. Dipiro's Pharmacotherapy: A Pathophysiologic Approach - CORRECT ANSWER B. Clinical Pharmacology A patient states he was told that his methylphenidate hydrochloride 36 mg extended-release tablet is BX rated. He wants to know what this means and if you would switch him to a different version of methylphenidate that has a better rating. He does not understand what the rating means. Before responding to him, which resource will you review? A. FDA Orange Book B. FDA Purple Book C. CDC Pink Book D. CDC Yellow Book - CORRECT ANSWER A.FDA Orange Book

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
DLE
Vak
DLE

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

DLE Final Exam updated actual questions
and CORRECT answers
Drug References - CORRECT ANSWER .



A patient in the community pharmacy setting asks you the name of a medication that she
found in her cabinet. She shows you a white tablet with the code TL 172. Which resource is
the best choice to use to answer her question?

A. DailyMed

B. Clinical Pharmacology

C. USP 797

D. Dipiro's Pharmacotherapy: A Pathophysiologic Approach - CORRECT
ANSWER B. Clinical Pharmacology



A patient states he was told that his methylphenidate hydrochloride 36 mg extended-release
tablet is BX rated. He wants to know what this means and if you would switch him to a
different version of methylphenidate that has a better rating. He does not understand what the
rating means. Before responding to him, which resource will you review?

A. FDA Orange Book

B. FDA Purple Book

C. CDC Pink Book

D. CDC Yellow Book - CORRECT ANSWER A.FDA Orange Book



Which portion of the FDA website should be used to learn about the regulatory actions taken
for a specific drug product?
A. CDER

B. CDC

C. ISMP

D. DSM - CORRECT ANSWER A. CDER

, Working in the hospital, the pharmacy team is asked to help update the emergency
department protocols for treatment of elevated blood levels of certain drugs. What resources
should be used? (Select all that apply).

A. State poison control center

B. Prescribing information for individual agents

C. USP 795

D. ClinicalTrials.gov (trials are ongoing so results are NOT available) - CORRECT
ANSWER A. State poison control center

B. Prescribing information for individual agents



The operating room staff asks for pharmacy assistance in writing the protocol for the use of
several medications used in common surgeries for children under the age of 12. Which
resource should be used to complete this project?

A. Harriet Lane Handbook

B. CDC Pink Book
C. FDA Green Book

D. Remington - CORRECT ANSWER A. Harriet Lane Handbook



Which resource is the best for vaccines needed for international travel?

A. Briggs'

B. NLM TOXNET

C. FDA Orange Book

D. CDC Yellow Book - CORRECT ANSWER D. CDC Yellow Book



Which government website should be used for resources related to drug shortages, drug
recalls, and biologic recalls?

A. Fda.gov

B. Dailymed.nlm.nih.gov

C. Clinicaltrials.gov

D. Ahrq.gov - CORRECT ANSWER A. Fda.gov

Geschreven voor

Instelling
DLE
Vak
DLE

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
5 november 2025
Aantal pagina's
8
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$11.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
STANFORDTOPGRADES Stanford University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
51
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
2
Documenten
6889
Laatst verkocht
3 dagen geleden
TOPSELLER

Hi there! I'm dedicated to sharing my high-quality study guides and helpful EXAM Materials to make your learning easier and more efficient. All my materials are well-organized and tailored to help you ace your courses. I offer genuine and dependable exam papers that are directly obtained from well-known, reputable institutions as a highly regarded professional who specializes in sourcing study materials. Kindly don't hesitate to contact me, my study guides, notes and exams or test banks, are 100% graded and fully guaranteed

Lees meer Lees minder
4.2

6 beoordelingen

5
3
4
1
3
2
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen