Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

INDIANA DRIVER'S LICENSE PRACTICE TEST QUESTIONS & ACCURATE COMPLETE SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
24
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
16-11-2025
Geschreven in
2025/2026

INDIANA DRIVER'S LICENSE PRACTICE TEST QUESTIONS & ACCURATE COMPLETE SOLUTIONS refers to a user-made study set on Quizlet designed to help learners prepare for the Indiana For-Hire Endorsement knowledge test, which is required for drivers operating vehicles that transport passengers or property for compensation.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE
Vak
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

INDIANA DRIVER'S LICENSE
PRACTICE TEST QUESTIONS &
ACCURATE COMPLETE SOLUTIONS

How many days do you have to notify the BMV if you change your address?

A. 20 days

B. 30 days

C. 40 days

D. 50 days - correct answer ✔✔B. 30 days



Your insurance company must provide proof of insurance to the BMV if you are involved in
which of the following?

A. An auto accident resulting in injury

B. An auto accident resulting in death

C. Property damage in excess of $1,000

D. All of the above - correct answer ✔✔D. All of the Above



How long are driving privileges suspended for if a driver is caught operating a vehicle without
liability insurance?

A. 60 days

B. 90 days

C. 120 days

D. one year - correct answer ✔✔B. 90 days



What Blood Alcohol Content (BAC) is considered driving while intoxicated?

,A. .08%

B. 8.0%

C. .008%

D. 1.8% - correct answer ✔✔A. .08%



What color traffic sign requires drivers to take immediate action to avoid threats to traffic
safety?

A. yellow

B. blue

C. white

D. red - correct answer ✔✔D. Red



What do yellow traffic signs indicate?

A. highway construction and maintenance

B. traveler information

C. specific road conditions and hazards ahead

D. traffic regulations that drivers must obey - correct answer ✔✔C. specific road conditions and
hazards ahead



Highway construction and maintenance is indicated by what color sign?

A. orange

B. yellow

C. blue

D. green - correct answer ✔✔A. orange



A white sign indicates

A. traveler information

, B. traffic regulations that drivers must obey

C. specific road conditions and hazards ahead

D. nearby parks and recreational areas - correct answer ✔✔B. traffic regulations that drivers
must obey (i.e. speed limits)



What color sign indicates directions, highway entrances and exits, and distance to upcoming
destinations?

A. blue

B. green

C. brown

D. orange - correct answer ✔✔B. green



What do blue traffic signs indicate?

A. school zones

B. hazardous road conditions

C. nearby parks and recreational areas

D. traveler information such as amenities at an upcoming exit (food, gas, lodging) - correct
answer ✔✔D. traveler information



What color traffic sign indicates nearby parks and recreational areas?

A. brown

B. blue

C. purple

D. green - correct answer ✔✔A. brown



What color is a school zone sign?

A. red

Geschreven voor

Instelling
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE
Vak
INDIANA DRIVER\\\'S LICENSE

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
16 november 2025
Aantal pagina's
24
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$14.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
STUVIA2024 Chamberlain College Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
18
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
7285
Laatst verkocht
2 weken geleden

5.0

2 beoordelingen

5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen