Written by students who passed Immediately available after payment Read online or as PDF Wrong document? Swap it for free 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

PMK-EE E6 PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT (E-6) EXAM PRACTICE QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED SOLUTIONS LATEST VERSION

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
24
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
01-12-2025
Written in
2025/2026

You have been invited to attend a civilian black-tie function. Which uniform is appropriate? A. Summer dress whites B. Summer dress blues C. Dinner dress blues D. Navy working uniform --correct answer--c. Dinner dress blues After a formal sexual harassment complaint is submitted, the investigation or inquiry should commence within what maximum number of hours? A. 24 B. 48 C. 72 D. 98 --correct answer--c. 72 The enlisted safety committee should meet to review safety conditions at what minimum periodicity? A. Quarterly B. Semi-annually C. Every month D. Annually --correct answer--c. Every month What is the highest security marking that may be sent via registered mail within continental united states (conus)? a. Secret B. Top secret C. Confidential D. First- class --correct answer--a. Secret

Show more Read less
Institution
Course

Content preview

PMK-EE E6 PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT (E-6)
EXAM PRACTICE QUESTIONS WITH
VERIFIED SOLUTIONS LATEST VERSION


You have been invited to attend a civilian black-tie function. Which
uniform is appropriate?

A. Summer dress whites

B. Summer dress blues

C. Dinner dress blues

D. Navy working uniform --correct answer--c. Dinner dress blues



After a formal sexual harassment complaint is submitted, the
investigation or inquiry should commence within what maximum
number of hours?



A. 24

B. 48

C. 72

D. 98 --correct answer--c. 72




Page 1 of 24

,The enlisted safety committee should meet to review safety conditions
at what minimum periodicity?



A. Quarterly

B. Semi-annually

C. Every month

D. Annually --correct answer--c. Every month



What is the highest security marking that may be sent via registered
mail within continental united states (conus)?



a. Secret

B. Top secret

C. Confidential

D. First- class --correct answer--a. Secret



At what minimum pay grade may a sailor be appointed as as
assistance drug and alcohol program advisor?



A. E-4


Page 2 of 24

, B. E-5

C. E-6

D. E-7 --correct answer--b. E-5




Suicide training is required at what minimum frequency for all
command personnel?



A. Quarterly

B. Monthly

C. Annually

D. Semiannually --correct answer--c. Annually



Under article 15 of the ucmj, which of the following pay or
allowances is subject to forfeiture?



A. Base pay

B. Bah

C. Sea pay

D. Hazardous duty pay --correct answer--c. Sea pay

Page 3 of 24

Written for

Course

Document information

Uploaded on
December 1, 2025
Number of pages
24
Written in
2025/2026
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

$27.19
Get access to the full document:

Wrong document? Swap it for free Within 14 days of purchase and before downloading, you can choose a different document. You can simply spend the amount again.
Written by students who passed
Immediately available after payment
Read online or as PDF

Get to know the seller
Seller avatar
TESTBANKNURSEHUB
4.0
(2)

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
TESTBANKNURSEHUB Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
8
Member since
8 months
Number of followers
0
Documents
3010
Last sold
3 days ago
your document plug

I offer all types of documents notes, exams and study guide practice exams. Feel free to contact me for any clarification and document prices.

4.0

2 reviews

5
0
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Working on your references?

Create accurate citations in APA, MLA and Harvard with our free citation generator.

Working on your references?

Frequently asked questions