Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

3F151 SERVICES JOURNEYMAN MODULE 1 EXAM WITH ALL COMPLETE SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
20
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
03-12-2025
Geschreven in
2025/2026

3F151 SERVICES JOURNEYMAN MODULE 1 EXAM WITH ALL COMPLETE SOLUTIONS

Instelling
3F 151
Vak
3F 151

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

3f151 Services Journeyman Module 1 Exam n n n n n




With All Complete Solutions n n n n




Training for the Services Journeyman 5 level primarily consists of?
n n n n n n n n n




a. the fitness specialist course.
n n n n




b. on-the-job training (OJT).
n n n




c. shift leader mobile training.
n n n n




d. journeyman leadership course. - correct answer- B. on-the-job training (OJT).
n n n n nn n n n n n




n Which is not a mandatory 5-skill-level upgrade requirement?
n n n n n n n




a. Completion of the Services Apprentice Course.
n n n n n n




b. Minimum of 12 months on-the-job training (OJT).
n n n n n n n




c. Accomplishment of all home station training requirements.
n n n n n n n




d. Training certification of all applicable tasks on the master task listing (MTL). - correct
n n n n n n n n n n n n n nn




answer- c. Accomplishment of all home station training requirements.
n n n n n n n n n




Within how many months of enrollment do individuals in Journeyman (5-skill level) upgrade
n n n n n n n n n n n n n




training (UGT) have to complete their career development courses (CDC)?
n n n n n n n n n n




a. 13.
n




b. 15.
n




c. 17.
n




d. 19. - correct answer- b. 15
n n nn n n n




n What is the minimum rank Airmen must attain before becoming a superintendent?
n n n n n n n n n n n




a. Technical sergeant (TSgt).
n n n

,b. Master sergeant (MSgt).
n n n




c. Senior master sergeant (SMSgt).
n n n n




d. Chief master sergeant (CMSgt). - correct answer- c. Senior master sergeant (SMSgt).
n n n n n nn n n n n n n




n Qualification training is designed to qualify an Airman n n n n n n n




a. beyond the required minimum requirement of the Air Force specialty (AFS).
n n n n n n n n n n n




b. in a specific duty position.
n n n n n




c. to upgrade to the 5-skill level.
n n n n n n




d. in all required tasks. - correct answer- b. in a specific duty position.
n n n n n nn n n n n n n n




. What does part I, section C, of the career field education and training plan (CFETP)
n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n




describe?
n




a. Mandatory training requirements for each skill level.
n n n n n n n




b. Duties and information.
n
n n n




c. Resource constraints.
n n




d. General information. - correct answer- a. Mandatory training requirements for each skill
n n n nn n n n n n n n n




level.
n




n What does part II of the career field education and training plan (CFETP) not provide?
n n n n n n n n n n n n n n




a. Major command (MAJCOM) unique training requirements.
n n n n n n




b. Available support materials.
n n n




c. Course objectives list.
n n n




d. Resource constraints. - correct answer- d. Resource constraints.
n n n nn n n n n




Which document is designed to help training managers and trainers conduct effective,
n n n n n n n n n n n n




standardized on-the-job-training (OJT) throughout the Services career field?
n n n n n n n n




a. Career field education and training plan (CFETP).
n n n n n n n




b. Specialty training standard (STS).
n n n n




c. Services training aids (STA).
n n n n

, d. Career field standards (CFS). - correct answer- c. Services training aids (STA).
n n n n n nn n n n n n n




How is the decision to train specific task and knowledge items in an initial skills course
n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n




made?
n




a. Subject matter experts' (SME) inputs only.
n n n n n n




b. A review of the occupational analysis report (OAR) data only.
n n n n n n n n n n




c. By the career field manager (CFM) based on his or her experiences.
n n n n n n n n n n n n




d. A review of the occupational analysis report (OAR) data and subject matter experts'
n n n n n n n n n n n n n




(SME) inputs. - correct answer- d. A review of the occupational analysis report (OAR) data
n n n nn n n n n n n n n n n n




and subject matter experts' (SME) inputs.
n n n n n n




10. What is the minimum number of months required for on-the-job training (OJT) prior to
n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n




the 7-skill-level upgrade?
n n n




a. 9.
n




b. 12.
n




c. 15.
n




d. 18. - correct answer- b. 12
n n nn n n n




The career field education and training plan (CFETP) provides all of the following
n n n n n n n n n n n n n




information except
n n




a. a clear career path to success.
n n n n n n




b. life-cycle education/training requirements.
n n n




c. a clear path to instill a sense of industry in career field training.
n n n n n n n n n n n n n




d. minimum core task requirements for the associated Air Force specialty (AFS). - correct
n n n n n n n n n n n n nn




answer- c. a clear path to instill a sense of industry in career field training.
n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n




The specialty training standards (STS) serve as a contract between
n n n n n n n n n n




___________________________ and the functional user to show which of the overall
n n n n n n n n n n n




training requirements for an Air Force specialty code (AFSC) are taught in formal schools
n n n n n n n n n n n n n n




and correspondence courses?
n n n




a. Air Combat Command (ACC).
n n n n

Geschreven voor

Instelling
3F 151
Vak
3F 151

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
3 december 2025
Aantal pagina's
20
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Smartscroll Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
15
Lid sinds
9 maanden
Aantal volgers
2
Documenten
2823
Laatst verkocht
2 weken geleden
SMARTCROLLHUB

Welcome to your shortcut to academic and certification success. I'm SMARTSCROLL, a trusted top seller I specialize in high-quality study guides, test banks, certification prep, and real-world exam material all tailored to help you pass fast and score high. Popular categories includes; ✅Test banks and solution manual ✅Biology and Nursing ✅Business, Economics and Accounting ✅ATI and Hesi

5.0

5 beoordelingen

5
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen