Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

AWS Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions And Answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
21
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
31-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

AWS Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions And Answers /. What is true about Regions? (Choose 2) A. All regions are located in one specific geographic area B. Resources are replicated across all regions by default C. Physical location of your customers D. Physical location with multiple availability zones E. Each region is located in separate geographic area - Answer-D, E /.Which of the following AWS tools help your application scale up or down based on demand? (Choose 2) A. AWS CloudFormation B. Auto Scaling C. Auto Availability Zones D. Agile Load Balancing E. Elastic Load Balancing - Answer-B, E /.Which of the following are NOT a benefit of AWS cloud computing? (Choose 2) A. Multiple procurement cycles B. Fault tolerant databases C. High latency D. Temporary and disposable resources E. High availability - Answer-A, E /.Which of the following is NOT an advantage of cloud computing over on-premise computing? A. Pay for racking, stacking and powering servers B. Trade capital expense for variable expense C. Eliminate guessing on your infrastructure capacity needs D. Benefit from massive economies of scale increase speed and agility - Answer-A /.Which of the following are advantages of AWS cloud security? (Choose 2) A. AWS retains complete control and ownership of your data region B. You retain complete control and ownership of your data region C. AWS infrastructure security auditing is periodic and manual D. AWS uses multi-factor access control systems E. AWS uses single-factor access control systems - Answer-B, D /.What is the number one reason customers are switching to cloud computing? A. Automation B. Overprovisioning C. Finite infrastructure D. Agility E. Instant Configuration - Answer-D /.What is the pricing model that allows AWS customers to pay for resources on an as needed basis? A. Pay as you go B. Pay as you reserve C. Pay as you use D. Pay as you buy E. Pay as you own - Answer-A /.Which of the following is true about security groups? (Choose 2) A. Acts as a virtual firewall to control inbound and outbound traffic B. Acts as a virtual firewall to control outbound traffic only C. Acts as a virtual firewall to control inbound traffic only D. All inbound traffic is allowed and outbound traffic is denied by default E. All inbound traffic is denied and outbound traffic is allowed by default - Answer-A, D /.Which of the following statements are true about Availability Zones? (Choose 2) A. A single zone equals a single data center B. Multiple zones are physically connected on the same grid C. Multiple zones are connected by low latency network links D. Multiple zones will fail if one zone fails E. A single zone can span multiple data centers - Answer-C, E /.Which of the following is NOT an AWS region? A. Oregon B. Ireland C. Moscow D. Frankfurt E. Virginia - Answer-C /.How does an edge location help end users? A. Increases latency B. Reduces power consumption C. Increases storage D. Reduces latency E. Reduces scaling - Answer-D /.What AWS tool utilizes edge location to cache content and reduce latency A. EC2 Instances B. AWS CloudFront C. EBS storage D. RDS E. VPCs - Answer-B /.Which service should an administrator use to register a new domain name with AWS? A. Amazon Route 53 B. Amazon CloudFront C. Elastic load Balancing D. Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) - Answer-A /.Which of the following is a benefit of running an application across two Availability Zones? A. Performance is improved over running in a single Availability Zone B. It is more secure than running in a single Availability Zone C. It significantly reduces the total cost of ownership versus running in a single Availability Zone D. It increases the availability of an application compared to running in a single Availability Zone - Answer-D /.Which service allows an administrator to create and modify AWS user Permissions? A. AWS Config B. AWS CloudTrail C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) D. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) - Answer-D /.Where can a customer go to get more detail about Amazon Elastic Cloud (Amazon EC2) billing activity that took place 3 months ago? A. Amazon EC2 dashboard B. AWS Cost and Usage reports C. AWS Trusted Advisor dashboard D. AWs CloudTrail logs stored in Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3) -

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
AWS Cloud Practitioner
Vak
AWS Cloud Practitioner

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

AWS Cloud Practitioner Exam
Questions And Answers

/. What is true about Regions? (Choose 2)

A. All regions are located in one specific geographic area
B. Resources are replicated across all regions by default
C. Physical location of your customers
D. Physical location with multiple availability zones
E. Each region is located in separate geographic area - Answer-D, E

/.Which of the following AWS tools help your application scale up or down based on
demand? (Choose 2)

A. AWS CloudFormation
B. Auto Scaling
C. Auto Availability Zones
D. Agile Load Balancing
E. Elastic Load Balancing - Answer-B, E

/.Which of the following are NOT a benefit of AWS cloud computing? (Choose 2)

A. Multiple procurement cycles
B. Fault tolerant databases
C. High latency
D. Temporary and disposable resources
E. High availability - Answer-A, E

/.Which of the following is NOT an advantage of cloud computing over on-premise
computing?

A. Pay for racking, stacking and powering servers
B. Trade capital expense for variable expense
C. Eliminate guessing on your infrastructure capacity needs
D. Benefit from massive economies of scale increase speed and agility - Answer-A

/.Which of the following are advantages of AWS cloud security? (Choose 2)

A. AWS retains complete control and ownership of your data region
B. You retain complete control and ownership of your data region
C. AWS infrastructure security auditing is periodic and manual
D. AWS uses multi-factor access control systems

,E. AWS uses single-factor access control systems - Answer-B, D

/.What is the number one reason customers are switching to cloud computing?

A. Automation
B. Overprovisioning
C. Finite infrastructure
D. Agility
E. Instant Configuration - Answer-D

/.What is the pricing model that allows AWS customers to pay for resources on an as
needed basis?

A. Pay as you go
B. Pay as you reserve
C. Pay as you use
D. Pay as you buy
E. Pay as you own - Answer-A

/.Which of the following is true about security groups? (Choose 2)

A. Acts as a virtual firewall to control inbound and outbound traffic
B. Acts as a virtual firewall to control outbound traffic only
C. Acts as a virtual firewall to control inbound traffic only
D. All inbound traffic is allowed and outbound traffic is denied by default
E. All inbound traffic is denied and outbound traffic is allowed by default - Answer-A, D

/.Which of the following statements are true about Availability Zones? (Choose 2)

A. A single zone equals a single data center
B. Multiple zones are physically connected on the same grid
C. Multiple zones are connected by low latency network links
D. Multiple zones will fail if one zone fails
E. A single zone can span multiple data centers - Answer-C, E

/.Which of the following is NOT an AWS region?

A. Oregon
B. Ireland
C. Moscow
D. Frankfurt
E. Virginia - Answer-C

/.How does an edge location help end users?

A. Increases latency

, B. Reduces power consumption
C. Increases storage
D. Reduces latency
E. Reduces scaling - Answer-D

/.What AWS tool utilizes edge location to cache content and reduce latency>

A. EC2 Instances
B. AWS CloudFront
C. EBS storage
D. RDS
E. VPCs - Answer-B

/.Which service should an administrator use to register a new domain name with AWS?

A. Amazon Route 53
B. Amazon CloudFront
C. Elastic load Balancing
D. Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) - Answer-A

/.Which of the following is a benefit of running an application across two Availability
Zones?

A. Performance is improved over running in a single Availability Zone
B. It is more secure than running in a single Availability Zone
C. It significantly reduces the total cost of ownership versus running in a single
Availability Zone
D. It increases the availability of an application compared to running in a single
Availability Zone - Answer-D

/.Which service allows an administrator to create and modify AWS user Permissions?

A. AWS Config
B. AWS CloudTrail
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
D. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) - Answer-D

/.Where can a customer go to get more detail about Amazon Elastic Cloud (Amazon
EC2) billing activity that took place 3 months ago?

A. Amazon EC2 dashboard
B. AWS Cost and Usage reports
C. AWS Trusted Advisor dashboard
D. AWs CloudTrail logs stored in Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3) -
Answer-D

Geschreven voor

Instelling
AWS Cloud Practitioner
Vak
AWS Cloud Practitioner

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
31 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
21
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

€11,93
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
kartelodoc Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
143
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
7
Documenten
8352
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden

Our store offers a wide selection of materials on various subjects and difficulty levels, created by experienced teachers. We specialize on NURSING,WGU,ACLS USMLE,TNCC,PMHNP,ATI and other major courses, Updated Exam, Study Guides and Test banks. If you don't find any document you are looking for in this store contact us and we will fetch it for you in minutes, we love impressing our clients with our quality work and we are very punctual on deadlines. Please go through the sets description appropriately before any purchase and leave a review after purchasing so as to make sure our customers are 100% satisfied. I WISH YOU SUCCESS IN YOUR EDUCATION JOURNEY

Lees meer Lees minder
3,3

25 beoordelingen

5
8
4
2
3
8
2
3
1
4

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen