Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Fire Instructor 2 Exam Questions With New Update Solutions

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
89
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
07-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

Fire Instructor 2 Exam Questions With New Update Solutions /. When developing a training schedule, the supervisor should: A) include as much training as possible B) schedule one session at a time C) distribute a draft to identify conflicts D) not include alternative dates - Answer-C) distribute a draft to identify conflicts /.Instructor II responsibilities include: A) establishing general departmental policies and procedures B) evaluating department company officers C) developing course schedules D) conducting fire department needs analyses - Answer-C) developing course schedules /.Scheduling critical training is achieved by: A) performing a needs analysis B) concentrating on minimal acceptable standards C) requiring fewer personnel to perform more duties D) conducting more public service programs - Answer-A) performing a needs analysis /.You can encourage the instructional team to keep current by: A) attending seminars and workshops B) delegating teaching assignments C) accepting overtime work D) encouraging excellent attendance at work - Answer-A) attending seminars and workshops /.When scheduling training for the upcoming year, you should prioritize and determine the needs of the department emphasizing: A) requirements of mutual aid companies B) certification recertification or relicensing requirements C) lessons considered fun by members of the department D) specialty training that includes guest instructors from outside the department - Answer-B) certification recertification or relicensing requirements /.Which training activities may require assignment of additional instructors to observe safety related details? A) A multimedia documentary on fireground safety B) Any training session characterized by increased hazards C) A small company discussion of fireground tactics D) A single company drill on water supply options - Answer-B) Any training session characterized by increased hazards /.Resource management and course development are influenced by numerous factors including: A) inclement weather B) maximum staffing C) instructor availability D) community requests - Answer-C) instructor availability /.Which is an instructional resource? A) Student records B) Instructor resumes C) Instructor evaluations D) Training materials - Answer-D) Training materials /.Scheduling instructional sessions and developing a planning calendar are influenced by: A) NFPA mandates B) state or local requirements C) the National Fire Academy D) community demands - Answer-B) state or local requirements /.The initial step in establishing a training schedule is to: A) determine needs B) select materials C) coordinate training D) evaluate facilities - Answer-A) determine needs /.Which type of concerns do you need to consider when developing a department training schedule? A) Training offered by other agencies B) NFPA mandates C) Schedules of individual firefighters D) The areas of training needed - Answer-D) The areas of training needed /.A level of in-service training is: A) skill/knowledge development B) skill/knowledge mitigation C) performance assessment D) performance mitigation - Answer-A) skill/knowledge development /.A fire department training schedule may need to accommodate specialized areas of training, such as: A) hose testing B) ladder testing C) vehicle operator training D) pump testing - Answer-C) vehicle operator training /.The administrative process used to determine the priorities and functions of the training program is:

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Fire Instructor 2
Vak
Fire Instructor 2

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Fire Instructor 2 Exam Questions With
New Update Solutions


/. When developing a training schedule, the supervisor should:



A) include as much training as possible

B) schedule one session at a time

C) distribute a draft to identify conflicts

D) not include alternative dates - Answer-C) distribute a draft to identify conflicts



/.Instructor II responsibilities include:



A) establishing general departmental policies and procedures

B) evaluating department company officers

C) developing course schedules

D) conducting fire department needs analyses - Answer-C) developing course schedules



/.Scheduling critical training is achieved by:



A) performing a needs analysis

B) concentrating on minimal acceptable standards

C) requiring fewer personnel to perform more duties

D) conducting more public service programs - Answer-A) performing a needs analysis

,/.You can encourage the instructional team to keep current by:



A) attending seminars and workshops

B) delegating teaching assignments

C) accepting overtime work

D) encouraging excellent attendance at work - Answer-A) attending seminars and workshops



/.When scheduling training for the upcoming year, you should prioritize and determine the needs of the
department emphasizing:



A) requirements of mutual aid companies

B) certification recertification or relicensing requirements

C) lessons considered fun by members of the department

D) specialty training that includes guest instructors from outside the department - Answer-B)
certification recertification or relicensing requirements



/.Which training activities may require assignment of additional instructors to observe safety related
details?



A) A multimedia documentary on fireground safety

B) Any training session characterized by increased hazards

C) A small company discussion of fireground tactics

D) A single company drill on water supply options - Answer-B) Any training session characterized by
increased hazards



/.Resource management and course development are influenced by numerous factors including:

,A) inclement weather

B) maximum staffing

C) instructor availability

D) community requests - Answer-C) instructor availability



/.Which is an instructional resource?



A) Student records

B) Instructor resumes

C) Instructor evaluations

D) Training materials - Answer-D) Training materials



/.Scheduling instructional sessions and developing a planning calendar are influenced by:



A) NFPA mandates

B) state or local requirements

C) the National Fire Academy

D) community demands - Answer-B) state or local requirements



/.The initial step in establishing a training schedule is to:



A) determine needs

B) select materials

C) coordinate training

, D) evaluate facilities - Answer-A) determine needs



/.Which type of concerns do you need to consider when developing a department training schedule?



A) Training offered by other agencies

B) NFPA mandates

C) Schedules of individual firefighters

D) The areas of training needed - Answer-D) The areas of training needed



/.A level of in-service training is:



A) skill/knowledge development

B) skill/knowledge mitigation

C) performance assessment

D) performance mitigation - Answer-A) skill/knowledge development



/.A fire department training schedule may need to accommodate specialized areas of training, such as:



A) hose testing

B) ladder testing

C) vehicle operator training

D) pump testing - Answer-C) vehicle operator training



/.The administrative process used to determine the priorities and functions of the training program is:

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Fire Instructor 2
Vak
Fire Instructor 2

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
7 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
89
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

€16,66
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
kartelodoc Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
143
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
7
Documenten
8350
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden

Our store offers a wide selection of materials on various subjects and difficulty levels, created by experienced teachers. We specialize on NURSING,WGU,ACLS USMLE,TNCC,PMHNP,ATI and other major courses, Updated Exam, Study Guides and Test banks. If you don't find any document you are looking for in this store contact us and we will fetch it for you in minutes, we love impressing our clients with our quality work and we are very punctual on deadlines. Please go through the sets description appropriately before any purchase and leave a review after purchasing so as to make sure our customers are 100% satisfied. I WISH YOU SUCCESS IN YOUR EDUCATION JOURNEY

Lees meer Lees minder
3,3

25 beoordelingen

5
8
4
2
3
8
2
3
1
4

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen