Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

PRM391 with (complete Answers)

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
106
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
27-10-2023
Geschreven in
2023/2024

What are the Direct subclasses of Activity? A. ListActivity B. ActivityGroup C. FragmentActivity D. All of the above - Answers-D .How many main approaches to build GUI of Android app? A. =5 B. 2 C. 1 D. 3 E. 4 - Answers-D .What is android view group? A. Layouts B. Base class of building blocks C. FragmentActivity D. Collection of views and other child views - Answers-D .Android: What is value on component's attribute "layout_width" and "layout_height" to display the component big enough to enclose its content only? A. wrap_content B. fiIl_parent C. match_parent D. None of above - Answers-A .In Android, which class is used to makes http connection A. Connection B. TCPClient C. HttpConnection D. HttpURLConnection - Answers-D .What is Toast class? A. The Toast class is used to display notifications on the device's status bar B. The Toast class is used to display notifications on the device's status bar and disappears after a few seconds C. The Toast class is used to display alerts to the user and disappears when user click on OK button D. The Toast class is used to display alerts to the user and disappears after a few seconds - Answers-D .How to call an AJAX request in Sencha Touch? A. Use Ext.Ajax() B. Use Ext.A() C. Use Ext.Ast() D. None of above - Answers-C .Why is the AbsoluteLayout not recommended for use? A. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it facility for your application to have a consistent look and feel across devices B. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it difficult for your application to have a consistent look and feel across devices C. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it easy for your application to have a consistent look and feel across devices D. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it quick for your application to have a consistent look and feel across devices - Answers-B .What is not true about the Android application lifecycle A. Each application runs in its own process. B. Processes are started and stopped as needed to run apps components. C. Processes may be killed to reclaim needed resources D. Each activity of an application runs in its own process - Answers-D .How to instantiate a Spinner control? A. Via XML layout B. Via code C. All of above D. None of above - Answers-C .Name the permissions you need to declare in your AndroidM file for sending and receiving SMS message A. The two permissions are SEND_PERMISSION and RECEIVE_PERMISSION B. The two permissions are SEND_MESSAGE and RECEIVE_MESSAGE C. The two permissions are SEND_SMS and RECEIVE_SMS D. The two permissions are SEND and RECEIVE - Answers-C .Android: Before the dialog is displayed, which callback methods will Android call? A. onlnitDialog(int) B. onPrepareDialog(int, Dialog) C. onShowDialog(int) D. onCreateDialog(int) - Answers-D .Three main approaches to build GUI of Android app are Java-base, XML-base and ...? A. Hybrid B. JSON-base C. Eclipse D. HTML5-base - Answers-A .How many threads are there in AsyncTask in android? A. Only One B. Three C. AsyncTask doesn't have tread D. Two - Answers-Note: B or A (% cao B)

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

PRM391 with (complete
Answers)
What are the Direct subclasses of Activity?

A. ListActivity

B. ActivityGroup

C. FragmentActivity

D. All of the above - Answers-D



.How many main approaches to build GUI of Android app?

A. >=5

B. 2

C. 1

D. 3

E. 4 - Answers-D



.What is android view group?

A. Layouts

B. Base class of building blocks

C. FragmentActivity

D. Collection of views and other child views - Answers-D



.Android: What is value on component's attribute "layout_width" and "layout_height" to display the
component big enough to enclose its content only?

A. wrap_content

B. fiIl_parent

,C. match_parent

D. None of above - Answers-A



.In Android, which class is used to makes http connection

A. Connection

B. TCPClient

C. HttpConnection

D. HttpURLConnection - Answers-D



.What is Toast class?

A. The Toast class is used to display notifications on the device's status bar

B. The Toast class is used to display notifications on the device's status bar and disappears after a few seconds

C. The Toast class is used to display alerts to the user and disappears when user click on OK button

D. The Toast class is used to display alerts to the user and disappears after a few seconds - Answers-D



.How to call an AJAX request in Sencha Touch?

A. Use Ext.Ajax()

B. Use Ext.Ajax.call()

C. Use Ext.Ajax.request()

D. None of above - Answers-C



.Why is the AbsoluteLayout not recommended for use?

A. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it facility for your application to have a consistent look and feel across
devices

B. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it difficult for your application to have a consistent look and feel across
devices

C. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it easy for your application to have a consistent look and feel across devices

,D. using the AbsoluteLayout makes it quick for your application to have a consistent look and feel across
devices - Answers-B



.What is not true about the Android application lifecycle

A. Each application runs in its own process.

B. Processes are started and stopped as needed to run apps components.

C. Processes may be killed to reclaim needed resources

D. Each activity of an application runs in its own process - Answers-D



.How to instantiate a Spinner control?

A. Via XML layout

B. Via code

C. All of above

D. None of above - Answers-C



.Name the permissions you need to declare in your AndroidManifest.xml file for sending and receiving SMS
message

A. The two permissions are SEND_PERMISSION and RECEIVE_PERMISSION

B. The two permissions are SEND_MESSAGE and RECEIVE_MESSAGE

C. The two permissions are SEND_SMS and RECEIVE_SMS

D. The two permissions are SEND and RECEIVE - Answers-C



.Android: Before the dialog is displayed, which callback methods will Android call?

A. onlnitDialog(int)

B. onPrepareDialog(int, Dialog)

C. onShowDialog(int)

D. onCreateDialog(int) - Answers-D

, .Three main approaches to build GUI of Android app are Java-base, XML-base and ...?

A. Hybrid

B. JSON-base

C. Eclipse

D. HTML5-base - Answers-A



.How many threads are there in AsyncTask in android?

A. Only One

B. Three

C. AsyncTask doesn't have tread

D. Two - Answers-Note: B or A (% cao B)



.What is the method for monitoring a location?

A. The method is addProximityAlert().

B. The method is addProximityNotify().

C. The method is addProximityLocation().

D. The method is addProximitylnformation(). - Answers-A



.Is TextView read-only by default?

A. True

B. False - Answers-A



.Which one of four main components of an Android application that is corresponding with the following
description: " They handle background processing associated with an application "

A. Activities

B. Services

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
27 oktober 2023
Aantal pagina's
106
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

€17,58
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
stuviaAgrade

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
stuviaAgrade Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
-
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
425
Laatst verkocht
-
WISDOM SEEKERS

On this page, you find all documents, package deals, and flashcards offered by seller StudentsOnly.

0,0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen