Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ABFM ITE 2024 EXAM

Beoordeling
5,0
(1)
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
16
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
21-09-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

Exam study book Amssm Sports Medicine Caq Study Guide of Stephen Paul - ISBN: 9781606792193 (ABFM ITE 2024 EXAM)

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ABFM ITE 2024 EXAM 2 NEWEST VERSIONS (VERSION A
& B) 300 QUESTIONS AND CORRECT DETAILED
ANSWERS WITH RATIONALES (VERIFIED ANSWERS) |
ALREADY GRADED A+
(ch. 4) ____ is a free voice recognition app that you can use when you need a break
from typing or want the benefit of hands-free dictations.

A. ReadSpeak
B. Audio to text
C. Windows Speech recognition
D. Windows Voice to Text - ANSWER: C. Windows Speech recognition

(ch. 4) A folder located within another folder is called a _______.

A. Sub Folder
B. File
C. Directory Structure
D. Parent Folder - ANSWER: A. Sub Folder

(ch. 4) Who created macOS Ventura?

A. Apple, Inc.
B. Microsoft Corporation
C. 1000+ Open Source Developers - ANSWER: A. Apple, Inc.

(ch. 4) On a computer, what manages the hardware and runs the software?

A. Operating Systems
B. Embedding Systems
C. Computer Systems
D. Dedicated Systems - ANSWER: A. Operating Systems

(ch. 4) What does the term File Management mean?

A. The way in which you organize your file and documents on your computer
B. How you organize the rough edges of your nails
C. How your manager is able to find your file - ANSWER: A. The way in which you
organize your file and documents on your computer

(ch. 4) The term ___________refers to something people can modify and share
because its design is publicly accessible.

A. plagarism
B. copyright

,C. open source - ANSWER: C. open source

(ch. 4) A Linux distribution is a collection of; usually open source, software on top of
a Linux kernel?

(T/F) - ANSWER: True

(ch. 4) This logo represents which Operating System? (Penguin)

A. Linux
B. Suited Pengiun
C. Windows
D. macOS - ANSWER: A. Linux

(ch. 4) If you put a file in the recycle bin, you can retrieve it (if needed)?

A. No, it has been deleted forever
B. Yes, as long as the recycle bin has not been emptied
C. Yes, it stays in the recycle bin forever - ANSWER: B. Yes, as long as the recycle bin
has not been emptied

(ch. 4) Which is the biggest file size?

A. 924 kb
B. 303 gb
C. 713 mb - ANSWER: B. 303 gb

(ch. 4) What is the Windows storage area that holds the selections you copy or cut so
you can use them later?

A. Clipboard
B. File Management
C. ROM
D. Playground - ANSWER: A. Clipboard

(ch. 4) Any content created using a computer, such as a picture or a text document is
a ________?

A. Sub Folder
B. File
C. Folder
D. Directory Structure - ANSWER: B. File

(ch. 4) Windows 11 includes a ____________, which gives priority to game processes
to help you get the most out of your hardware.

A. X-Box Mode

, B. Microsoft Mode
C. Game Mode
D. Time to Play Mode - ANSWER: C. Game Mode

(ch. 4) Jazmyn cannot find the paper that she wrote last night. She is in a panic and
you want to help her. What advice would you give her?

A. Retype the paper and save it in a new folder.
B. Go to the Start menu or Dock to see if the operating system saved it there.
C. Use the search tool to locate the file by file name, content, or date.
D. Restart the computer and wait for the document to open automatically. -
ANSWER: C. Use the search tool to locate the file by file name, content, or date.

(ch. 4) Command used to change the name of a file / folder?

A. Rename
B. Update
C. Change
D. Copy - ANSWER: A. Rename

(ch. 4) If I delete a file from the desktop, is it permanently deleted?

A. No, it goes to the recycle bin, and the recycle bin deletes it
B. Yes, it is done forever
C. No, it goes to the recycle bin, and you have to empty the recycle bin - ANSWER: C.
No, it goes to the recycle bin, and you have to empty the recycle bin

(ch. 4) The new snap layout in Windows 11 allows users to _______?

A. Organize your open windows to pre-configured layouts
B. Easily pin shortcuts to the taskbar
C. Add applications to the Start Menu - ANSWER: A. Organize your open windows to
pre-configured layouts

(ch. 4) Dominic is left-handed and frustrated with his pointing device because the
default settings are for right-handed people. You can help Dominic solve his problem
by telling him which of the following?

A. Adjust the sensitivity of the mouse for smoother movements
B. Purchase a new computer with a touch screen so he does not have to use a mouse
C. Move his mouse to the other side of the computer
D. Adjust the settings for the mouse through the Settings dialog box - ANSWER: D.
Adjust the settings for the mouse through the Settings dialog box

(ch. 4) Application software is?

A. patches

Gekoppeld boek

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
21 september 2024
Aantal pagina's
16
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

€16,32
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Beoordelingen van geverifieerde kopers

Alle reviews worden weergegeven
8 maanden geleden

5,0

1 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Betrouwbare reviews op Stuvia

Alle beoordelingen zijn geschreven door echte Stuvia-gebruikers na geverifieerde aankopen.

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
maxmaxwellmm254 University College Maastricht
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
9
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
839
Laatst verkocht
8 maanden geleden
EXCELLENT HOMEWORK

EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A Am an expert on major courses especially; psychology,Nursing, Human resource Management and Mathemtics Assisting students with quality work is my first priority. I ensure scholarly standards in my documents and that's why i'm one of the BEST GOLD RATED TUTORS in STUVIA. I assure a GOOD GRADE if you will use my work.

Lees meer Lees minder
4,9

135 beoordelingen

5
123
4
11
3
0
2
0
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen