Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Platform Developer 1 Exam/ 125 Q&A/ Already Graded A+.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
46
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
11-11-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

Platform Developer 1 Exam/ 125 Q&A/ Already Graded A+. Terms like: What is the benefit of the Lightning Component Framework? A. More pre-built components to replicate the Salesforce look and feel B. Better performance for custom Salesforce1 Mobile apps. C. More centralized control via server-side logic. D. Better integration with F sites. - Answer: A. More pre-built components to replicate the Salesforce look and feel Where can a developer call external javascript in a visualforce page. (Choose 2) A. apex:includeScript B. link C. apex:define D. script - Answer: A. apex:includeScript D. script Where can a developer create a managed package? A. Developer edition B. Enterprise edition production org C. Enterprise edition Sandbox org D. Professional edition - Answer: A. Developer edition A developer created an apex Trigger using the Developer Console and now wants to debug code. How can a developer accomplish this in the Developer console? A. Select the Override Log Triggers checkbox for the trigger B. Add the user name to the Log Inspector C. Open the Progress tab in the Developer Console D. Open the Logs tab in the Developer Console - Answer: D. Open the Logs tab in the Developer Console When Loading data into an org, what can a developer do to match records to update existing records? (Choose 2) A. Match an external Id Text field to a column in the imported file B. Match the Id field to a column in the imported file C. Match the Name field to a column in the imported file D. Match an auto-generated Number field to a column in the imported file. - Answer: A. Match an external Id Text field to a column in the imported file B. Match the Id field to a column in the imported file

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Platform Developer 1
Vak
Platform Developer 1

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Platform Developer 1 Exam/ 125 Q&A/
Already Graded A+.
What is the benefit of the Lightning Component Framework?


A. More pre-built components to replicate the Salesforce look and feel
B. Better performance for custom Salesforce1 Mobile apps.
C. More centralized control via server-side logic.
D. Better integration with Force.com sites. - Answer: A. More pre-built components to replicate
the Salesforce look and feel


Where can a developer call external javascript in a visualforce page. (Choose 2)


A. <apex:includeScript>
B. <link>
C. <apex:define>
D. <script> - Answer: A. <apex:includeScript>

Page 1 of 46

,D. <script>


Where can a developer create a managed package?


A. Developer edition
B. Enterprise edition production org
C. Enterprise edition Sandbox org
D. Professional edition - Answer: A. Developer edition


A developer created an apex Trigger using the Developer Console and now wants to debug
code. How can a developer accomplish this in the Developer console?


A. Select the Override Log Triggers checkbox for the trigger
B. Add the user name to the Log Inspector
C. Open the Progress tab in the Developer Console
D. Open the Logs tab in the Developer Console - Answer: D. Open the Logs tab in the Developer
Console


When Loading data into an org, what can a developer do to match records to update existing
records? (Choose 2)


A. Match an external Id Text field to a column in the imported file
B. Match the Id field to a column in the imported file
C. Match the Name field to a column in the imported file
D. Match an auto-generated Number field to a column in the imported file. - Answer: A. Match
an external Id Text field to a column in the imported file
B. Match the Id field to a column in the imported file


What is the correct pattern to follow when programming in Apex on multitenant platform?


Page 2 of 46

,A. Apex code is created in a separate environment from schema to reduce deployment errors.
B. DML is performed on one record at a time to avoid possible data concurrency issues.
C. Queries select the fewest fields and records possible to avoid exceeding governor limits.
D. Apex classes use the ''with sharing" keyword to prevent access from other server tenants. -
Answer: C. Queries select the fewest fields and records possible to avoid exceeding governor
limits.


The sales management team requires that the Lead Source field of the Lead record be
populated when a Lead is converted. What would a developer use to ensure that a user
populates the LeadSource field prior to converting to a Lead?


A. Validation rule
B. Process builder
C. Formula Field
D. Workflow rule - Answer: A. Validation rule


A company has a custom object named Warehouse. Each Warehouse record has a distinct
record owner, and is related to a parent Account in Salesforce. [What kind of relationship
exists?]


A.One-to-Many
B.Lookup
C.Master-Detail
D.Parent-Child - Answer: B. Lookup


What is a valid statement about Apex Classes and interfaces? Choose 2


A. Exception classes must end with the word exception


Page 3 of 46

, B. The default modifier for a class is private
C. A class can have multiple levels of inner class
D. The default modifier for an interface is private - Answer: A. Exception classes must end with
the word exception
B. The default modifier for a class is private


Why would a developer use Test.startTest() and Test.stopTest()?


A. To avoid Apex code coverage requirements for the code between these lines.
B. To start and stop anonymous block execution when executing anonymous Apex code
C. To indicate test code so that it does not impact Apex line count governor limits
D. To create an additional set of governor limits during the execution of a single test class -
Answer: D. To create an additional set of governor limits during the execution of a single test
class


How can a developer determine, from the DescribeSobject, if the current user will be able to
create record on an object in Apex?


A. By using the isCreatable() method
B. By using the hasAccess() method
C. By using the canCreatable() method
D. By using the isInsertable() method - Answer: A. By using the isCreatable() method


Which statement would a developer use when creating test data for products and pricebooks?


A. List objList= Test.loadData(Acccount.sObjectType, ',myResource');
B. IsTest(SeeAllData=false)
C. Pricebook pb = new pricebook();




Page 4 of 46

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Platform Developer 1
Vak
Platform Developer 1

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
11 november 2024
Aantal pagina's
46
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

€11,40
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Pronurse1 Alabama State University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
2527
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
64
Documenten
3433
Laatst verkocht
2 maanden geleden
passionate tutor

I am passionate and reliable in my work as a tutor, for all your assignments and questions on Various subjects, please don't hesitate to reach out to me. May you Prosper in your field of studies.

4,2

601 beoordelingen

5
313
4
164
3
89
2
24
1
11

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen